Train Time Table

Dehradun Express (22659) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KCVL
START
KOCHUVELI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
09:35
KOLLAM JN 2
57.5 Kms| PF #2 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
10:29
CHENGANNUR 3
118.4 Kms| PF #3 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
11:22
KOTTAYAM 4
153.5 Kms| PF #2 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
12:55
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5
213.4 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
14:02
THRISSUR 6
284.9 Kms| PF #2 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
15:00
SHORANUR JN 7
318.0 Kms| PF #6 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
16:22
KOZHIKODE 8
404.2 Kms| PF #3 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
17:52
KANNUR 9
493.2 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
18:49
KASARAGOD 10
579.3 Kms| PF #2 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAJN
20:05
MANGALORE JN 11
626.5 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
UD
21:44
UDUPI 12
688.9 Kms| PF #1 21:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
01:20
MADGAON 13
939.7 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
05:00
RATNAGIRI 14
1175.8 Kms| PF #2 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
10:55
PANVEL 15
1454.0 Kms| PF #5 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
12:45
VASAI ROAD 16
1517.2 Kms| PF #6 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLG
13:22
PALGHAR 17
1556.6 Kms| PF #-1 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
15:42
SURAT 18
1733.3 Kms| PF #1 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
18:50
VADODARA JN 19
1863.0 Kms| PF #3 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOTA
02:55
KOTA JN 20
2390.4 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZM
10:30
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 21
2848.6 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
GZB
11:40
GHAZIABAD 22
2871.6 Kms| PF #1 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTC
12:25
MEERUT CITY 23
2918.9 Kms| PF #4 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
MOZ
13:03
MUZAFFARNAGAR 24
2974.5 Kms| PF #1 13:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
RK
14:59
ROORKEE 25
3058.2 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
HW
15:50
HARIDWAR JN 26
3099.9 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDN
18:05
DEHRADUN 27
3151.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22659 Dehradun Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) --------- Start 08:45 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 09:35 3 mins 09:38 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 10:29 1 min 10:30 3 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 11:22 3 mins 11:25 2 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 14:02 3 mins 14:05 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 6 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 16:22 3 mins 16:25 3 No
KANNUR (CAN) 17:52 3 mins 17:55 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 18:49 1 min 18:50 2 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 21:44 2 mins 21:46 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 01:20 10 mins 01:30 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 05:00 5 mins 05:05 2 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 5 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 6 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 13:22 1 min 13:23 - No
SURAT (ST) 15:42 5 mins 15:47 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 18:50 20 mins 19:10 3 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 1 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 10:30 20 mins 10:50 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 11:40 2 mins 11:42 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 12:25 2 mins 12:27 4 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 13:03 1 min 13:04 1 No
ROORKEE (RK) 14:59 1 min 15:00 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 15:50 15 mins 16:05 1 No
DEHRADUN (DDN) 18:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name