Train Time Table

Dehradun Express (22659) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KCVL
START
KOCHUVELI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
10:05
KOLLAM JN 2
57.5 Kms| PF #2 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALLP
11:20
ALLAPPUZHA 3
141.7 Kms| PF #1 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
12:55
ERNAKULAM JN 4
198.9 Kms| PF #4 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
14:09
THRISSUR 5
272.9 Kms| PF #2 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
15:05
SHORANUR JN 6
306.0 Kms| PF #6 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
16:27
KOZHIKODE 7
392.2 Kms| PF #4 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
17:52
KANNUR 8
481.2 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
19:03
KASARAGOD 9
567.3 Kms| PF #2 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAJN
20:00
MANGALORE JN 10
614.5 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UD
21:38
UDUPI 11
676.9 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
01:15
MADGAON 12
927.7 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
04:40
RATNAGIRI 13
1163.8 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
10:55
PANVEL 14
1442.0 Kms| PF #5 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
12:35
VASAI ROAD 15
1507.1 Kms| PF #6 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLG
13:15
PALGHAR 16
1546.5 Kms| PF #1 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
15:22
SURAT 17
1723.0 Kms| PF #1 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
16:55
VADODARA JN 18
1852.8 Kms| PF #3 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
23:56
KOTA JN 19
2380.1 Kms| PF #1 00:01
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZM
05:45
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 20
2838.3 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
GZB
06:46
GHAZIABAD 21
2861.4 Kms| PF #1 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTC
07:28
MEERUT CITY 22
2908.6 Kms| PF #4 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
MOZ
08:14
MUZAFFARNAGAR 23
2964.2 Kms| PF #1 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
RK
11:26
ROORKEE 24
3048.0 Kms| PF #1 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
HW
12:25
HARIDWAR JN 25
3089.6 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
VRH
13:08
VIRBHADRA 26
3107.2 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
YNRK
13:40
YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH 27
3112.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22659 Dehradun Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) --------- Start 09:10 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 10:05 3 mins 10:08 2 No
ALLAPPUZHA (ALLP) 11:20 3 mins 11:23 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 4 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 14:09 3 mins 14:12 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 6 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 16:27 3 mins 16:30 4 No
KANNUR (CAN) 17:52 3 mins 17:55 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 2 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 20:00 10 mins 20:10 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 01:15 10 mins 01:25 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 2 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 5 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 12:35 10 mins 12:45 6 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 13:15 2 mins 13:17 1 No
SURAT (ST) 15:22 5 mins 15:27 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 16:55 20 mins 17:15 3 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 23:56 5 mins 00:01 1 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 05:45 15 mins 06:00 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 06:46 2 mins 06:48 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 4 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 08:14 2 mins 08:16 1 No
ROORKEE (RK) 11:26 2 mins 11:28 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 12:25 10 mins 12:35 1 No
VIRBHADRA (VRH) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 1 No
YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH (YNRK) 13:40 End --------- 1 No

22659 Dehradun Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Dehradun Express (22659) train on RailYatri?

A) Dehradun Express (22659) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Dehradun Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Dehradun Express (22659) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Dehradun Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Dehradun Express (22659)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Dehradun Express (22659) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Dehradun Express (22659) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Dehradun Express (22659)?

A) Dehradun Express (22659) runs from KOCHUVELI to YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Dehradun Express (22659) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Dehradun Express (22659)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Dehradun Express (22659) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name