Train Time Table

TBM NCJ EXPRESS (22657) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TBM
START
TAMBARAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGL
19:48
CHENGALPATTU 2
31.0 Kms| PF #6 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
21:30
VILLUPURAM JN 3
134.0 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRI
22:23
VRIDHACHALAM JN 4
188.7 Kms| PF #3 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPJ
00:20
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 5
312.0 Kms| PF #4 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DG
01:30
DINDIGUL JN 6
406.4 Kms| PF #5 01:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDU
02:25
MADURAI JN 7
468.7 Kms| PF #2 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VPT
03:08
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 8
512.1 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRT
03:31
SATUR 9
539.1 Kms| PF #1 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
CVP
03:54
KOVILPATTI 10
560.6 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEN
05:40
TIRUNELVELI 11
625.8 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VLY
06:33
VALLIYUR 12
668.1 Kms| PF #1 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCJ
07:55
NAGERCOIL JN 13
699.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22657 TBM NCJ EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TAMBARAM (TBM) --------- Start 19:20 8 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 6 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 21:30 5 mins 21:35 1 No
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 3 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 4 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 01:30 3 mins 01:33 5 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 2 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
SATUR (SRT) 03:31 1 min 03:32 1 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 03:54 1 min 03:55 1 No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 1 No
VALLIYUR (VLY) 06:33 1 min 06:34 1 No
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 07:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name