Train Time Table

Nzm Tvc Sf Express (22656) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
12:00
MATHURA JN 2
134.0 Kms| PF #5 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
12:33
BHARATPUR JN 3
167.5 Kms| PF #4 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
14:48
SAWAI MADHOPUR 4
350.4 Kms| PF #2 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
16:05
KOTA JN 5
458.2 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
20:20
RATLAM JN 6
724.8 Kms| PF #4 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
00:54
VADODARA JN 7
985.6 Kms| PF #1 01:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
02:08
BHARUCH JN 8
1056.1 Kms| PF #4 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
03:05
SURAT 9
1115.3 Kms| PF #2 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
04:22
VAPI 10
1210.3 Kms| PF #2 04:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRD
05:06
DAHANU ROAD 11
1258.8 Kms| PF #2 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
06:40
VASAI ROAD 12
1331.3 Kms| PF #7 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
08:05
PANVEL 13
1394.5 Kms| PF #5 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
13:25
RATNAGIRI 14
1672.7 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRMI
17:34
KARMALI 15
1880.1 Kms| PF #1 17:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
18:40
MADGAON 16
1908.8 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
19:50
KARWAR 17
1969.0 Kms| PF #1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
22:38
UDUPI 18
2159.6 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAJN
01:20
MANGALORE JN 19
2222.0 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAN
03:02
KANNUR 20
2355.2 Kms| PF #2 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLT
04:27
KOZHIKODE 21
2444.2 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRR
06:15
SHORANUR JN 22
2530.5 Kms| PF #7 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
07:22
THRISUR 23
2563.6 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERS
09:35
ERNAKULAM JN 24
2637.6 Kms| PF #4 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
ALLP
10:42
ALLEPPEY 25
2694.7 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYJ
11:58
KAYANKULAM JN 26
2738.1 Kms| PF #3 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLN
12:42
KOLLAM JN 27
2779.0 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
TVC
14:50
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 28
2843.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22656 Nzm Tvc Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 10:05 6 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 12:00 5 mins 12:05 5 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 4 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 14:48 2 mins 14:50 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 16:05 10 mins 16:15 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 20:20 10 mins 20:30 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 00:54 10 mins 01:04 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 4 No
SURAT (ST) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 04:22 2 mins 04:24 2 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 05:06 2 mins 05:08 2 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 7 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 5 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 13:25 5 mins 13:30 1 No
KARMALI (KRMI) 17:34 2 mins 17:36 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 18:40 10 mins 18:50 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 19:50 2 mins 19:52 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 01:20 10 mins 01:30 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 03:02 3 mins 03:05 2 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 04:27 3 mins 04:30 1 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 06:15 10 mins 06:25 7 No
THRISUR (TCR) 07:22 3 mins 07:25 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 09:35 5 mins 09:40 4 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 10:42 3 mins 10:45 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 3 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 12:42 3 mins 12:45 1 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 14:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name