Train Time Table

Nizamuddin Express (22653) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TVC
START
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
01:20
KOLLAM JN 2
64.6 Kms| PF #2 01:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
01:59
KAYANKULAM JN 3
105.4 Kms| PF #2 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
03:12
KOTTAYAM 4
160.5 Kms| PF #2 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
05:00
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5
220.5 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
06:17
THRISSUR 6
292.0 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
07:15
SHORANUR JN 7
325.0 Kms| PF #7 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
08:42
KOZHIKODE 8
411.3 Kms| PF #4 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
10:02
KANNUR 9
500.3 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAJN
12:00
MANGALORE JN 10
633.5 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UD
13:40
UDUPI 11
695.9 Kms| PF #1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAWR
16:10
KARWAR 12
886.5 Kms| PF #1 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAO
17:10
MADGAON 13
946.7 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRMI
17:52
KARMALI 14
975.4 Kms| PF #1 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
21:05
RATNAGIRI 15
1182.8 Kms| PF #2 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
03:15
PANVEL 16
1461.0 Kms| PF #5 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
04:45
VASAI ROAD 17
1524.2 Kms| PF #5 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRD
05:56
DAHANU ROAD 18
1596.7 Kms| PF #1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
06:30
VAPI 19
1645.2 Kms| PF #1 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
08:10
SURAT 20
1740.2 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
09:01
BHARUCH JN 21
1799.4 Kms| PF #3 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
10:02
VADODARA JN 22
1869.9 Kms| PF #3 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
14:20
RATLAM JN 23
2130.8 Kms| PF #5 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
18:15
KOTA JN 24
2397.3 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
19:48
SAWAI MADHOPUR 25
2505.1 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
22:29
BHARATPUR JN 26
2688.1 Kms| PF #4 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
23:25
MATHURA JN 27
2721.6 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZM
01:40
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 28
2855.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22653 Nizamuddin Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) --------- Start 00:30 5 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 01:20 3 mins 01:23 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 01:59 1 min 02:00 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 03:12 3 mins 03:15 2 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 05:00 5 mins 05:05 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 06:17 3 mins 06:20 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 7 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 08:42 3 mins 08:45 4 No
KANNUR (CAN) 10:02 3 mins 10:05 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 12:00 10 mins 12:10 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 17:10 10 mins 17:20 1 No
KARMALI (KRMI) 17:52 2 mins 17:54 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 21:05 5 mins 21:10 2 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 5 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 04:45 5 mins 04:50 5 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 05:56 2 mins 05:58 1 No
VAPI (VAPI) 06:30 1 min 06:31 1 No
SURAT (ST) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 09:01 1 min 09:02 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 10:02 10 mins 10:12 3 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 14:20 10 mins 14:30 5 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 22:29 1 min 22:30 4 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 23:25 5 mins 23:30 1 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 01:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name