Train Time Table

Nizamuddin Express (22653) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TVC
START
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
01:27
KOLLAM JN 2
64.6 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
02:08
KAYANKULAM JN 3
105.4 Kms| PF #2 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
03:07
KOTTAYAM 4
160.5 Kms| PF #2 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
05:05
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5
220.5 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
06:17
THRISSUR 6
292.0 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
07:15
SHORANUR JN 7
325.0 Kms| PF #7 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
08:35
KOZHIKODE 8
411.3 Kms| PF #4 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
10:02
KANNUR 9
500.3 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAJN
12:00
MANGALORE JN 10
633.5 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UD
13:38
UDUPI 11
696.0 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAWR
15:58
KARWAR 12
886.5 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAO
17:10
MADGAON 13
946.7 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRMI
17:38
KARMALI 14
975.4 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
21:00
RATNAGIRI 15
1182.8 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
02:50
PANVEL 16
1461.1 Kms| PF #5 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
04:40
VASAI ROAD 17
1526.1 Kms| PF #6 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRD
05:40
DAHANU ROAD 18
1598.6 Kms| PF #1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
06:11
VAPI 19
1647.1 Kms| PF #1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
07:30
SURAT 20
1742.1 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
08:09
BHARUCH JN 21
1801.3 Kms| PF #3 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
09:06
VADODARA JN 22
1871.8 Kms| PF #3 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
12:55
RATLAM JN 23
2132.6 Kms| PF #5 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
16:25
KOTA JN 24
2399.1 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
17:38
SAWAI MADHOPUR 25
2507.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
20:03
BHARATPUR JN 26
2689.9 Kms| PF #4 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
20:45
MATHURA JN 27
2723.4 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
22:40
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 28
2857.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22653 Nizamuddin Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) --------- Start 00:30 5 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 01:27 3 mins 01:30 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 03:07 3 mins 03:10 2 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 05:05 5 mins 05:10 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 06:17 3 mins 06:20 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 7 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 4 No
KANNUR (CAN) 10:02 3 mins 10:05 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 12:00 10 mins 12:10 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 17:10 10 mins 17:20 1 No
KARMALI (KRMI) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 21:00 5 mins 21:05 2 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 02:50 5 mins 02:55 5 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 6 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 1 No
VAPI (VAPI) 06:11 2 mins 06:13 1 No
SURAT (ST) 07:30 5 mins 07:35 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 08:09 2 mins 08:11 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 09:06 10 mins 09:16 3 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 12:55 10 mins 13:05 5 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 16:25 5 mins 16:30 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 4 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 1 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 22:40 End --------- 1 No

22653 Nizamuddin Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Nizamuddin Express (22653) train on RailYatri?

A) Nizamuddin Express (22653) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Nizamuddin Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Nizamuddin Express (22653) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Nizamuddin Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Nizamuddin Express (22653)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Nizamuddin Express (22653) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Nizamuddin Express (22653) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Nizamuddin Express (22653)?

A) Nizamuddin Express (22653) runs from TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL to DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Nizamuddin Express (22653) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Nizamuddin Express (22653)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Nizamuddin Express (22653) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name