Train Time Table

Pgt Mas Express (22652) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PGT
START
PALAKKAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGTN
15:23
PALGHAT TOWN 2
4.0 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
POY
16:25
POLLACHI JN 3
57.9 Kms| PF #3 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDT
17:00
UDUMALAIPPETTAI 4
87.0 Kms| PF #1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLNI
18:00
PALANI 5
120.6 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHPT
18:19
CHATRAPPATTI 6
136.1 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ODC
18:29
ODDAM HATRAM 7
146.1 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
API
18:51
AKKARAIPPATTI 8
168.2 Kms| PF #2 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DG
19:40
DINDIGUL JN 9
178.6 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PALM
20:24
PALAIYAM 10
223.0 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRR
21:03
KARUR 11
252.6 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MONR
21:21
MOHANUR 12
268.2 Kms| PF #2 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMKL
21:37
NAMAKKAL 13
286.5 Kms| PF #2 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RASP
22:04
RASIPURAM 14
312.2 Kms| PF #2 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
22:40
SALEM JN 15
338.0 Kms| PF #5 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAP
23:29
MORAPPUR 16
403.8 Kms| PF #-1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
00:28
JOLARPETTAI 17
458.5 Kms| PF #4 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYM
01:18
GUDIYATTAM 18
518.4 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
01:43
KATPADI JN 19
543.0 Kms| PF #2 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJJ
02:38
ARAKKONAM 20
604.0 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRL
03:04
TIRUVALLUR 21
630.9 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PER
03:34
PERAMBUR 22
667.1 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAS
04:15
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 23
672.5 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22652 Pgt Mas Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PALAKKAD (PGT) --------- Start 15:10 1 No
PALGHAT TOWN (PGTN) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 1 No
POLLACHI JN (POY) 16:25 5 mins 16:30 3 No
UDUMALAIPPETTAI (UDT) 17:00 2 mins 17:02 1 No
PALANI (PLNI) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 1 No
CHATRAPPATTI (CHPT) 18:19 1 min 18:20 1 No
ODDAM HATRAM (ODC) 18:29 1 min 18:30 1 No
AKKARAIPPATTI (API) 18:51 1 min 18:52 2 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 19:40 10 mins 19:50 1 Yes
PALAIYAM (PALM) 20:24 1 min 20:25 1 No
KARUR (KRR) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 1 No
MOHANUR (MONR) 21:21 1 min 21:22 2 No
NAMAKKAL (NMKL) 21:37 1 min 21:38 2 No
RASIPURAM (RASP) 22:04 1 min 22:05 2 No
SALEM JN (SA) 22:40 5 mins 22:45 5 No
MORAPPUR (MAP) 23:29 1 min 23:30 - No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 4 No
GUDIYATTAM (GYM) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 2 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 2 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 2 No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 03:04 1 min 03:05 1 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 03:34 1 min 03:35 1 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 04:15 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name