Train Time Table

Pgt Mas Express (22652) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PGT
START
PALAKKAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGTN
15:55
PALGHAT TOWN 2
4.0 Kms| PF #1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
POY
16:52
POLLACHI JN 3
57.9 Kms| PF #3 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDT
17:23
UDUMALAIPPETTAI 4
87.0 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLNI
18:00
PALANI 5
120.6 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ODC
18:28
ODDAMCHATRAM 6
146.1 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DG
19:35
DINDIGUL JN 7
178.6 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRR
21:03
KARUR 8
252.6 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MONR
21:24
MOHANUR 9
268.2 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMKL
21:41
NAMAKKAL 10
286.5 Kms| PF #2 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
RASP
22:04
RASIPURAM 11
312.2 Kms| PF #2 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
22:35
SALEM JN 12
338.0 Kms| PF #5 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAP
23:28
MORAPPUR 13
403.8 Kms| PF #0 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
00:28
JOLARPETTAI 14
458.5 Kms| PF #4 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
01:38
KATPADI JN 15
543.0 Kms| PF #2 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJJ
02:28
ARAKKONAM 16
604.0 Kms| PF #2 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRL
02:53
TIRUVALLUR 17
630.9 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PER
03:28
PERAMBUR 18
667.1 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAS
04:05
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 19
672.6 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22652 Pgt Mas Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PALAKKAD (PGT) --------- Start 15:45 1 No
PALGHAT TOWN (PGTN) 15:55 2 mins 15:57 1 No
POLLACHI JN (POY) 16:52 3 mins 16:55 3 No
UDUMALAIPPETTAI (UDT) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 1 No
PALANI (PLNI) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 1 No
ODDAMCHATRAM (ODC) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 1 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 1 Yes
KARUR (KRR) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 1 No
MOHANUR (MONR) 21:24 1 min 21:25 2 No
NAMAKKAL (NMKL) 21:41 1 min 21:42 2 No
RASIPURAM (RASP) 22:04 1 min 22:05 2 No
SALEM JN (SA) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 5 No
MORAPPUR (MAP) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 - No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 4 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 2 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 2 No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 1 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 1 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 04:05 End --------- 2 No

22652 Pgt Mas Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Pgt Mas Express (22652) train on RailYatri?

A) Pgt Mas Express (22652) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Pgt Mas Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Pgt Mas Express (22652) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Pgt Mas Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Pgt Mas Express (22652)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Pgt Mas Express (22652) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Pgt Mas Express (22652) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Pgt Mas Express (22652)?

A) Pgt Mas Express (22652) runs from PALAKKAD to MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Pgt Mas Express (22652) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Pgt Mas Express (22652)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Pgt Mas Express (22652) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name