Train Time Table

Ahilyanagari Express (22645) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
INDB
START
INDORE JN BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWX
17:26
DEWAS 2
38.8 Kms| PF #1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
18:10
UJJAIN JN 3
79.4 Kms| PF #4 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJP
19:49
SHUJALPUR 4
182.6 Kms| PF #2 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
21:00
BHOPAL JN 5
262.9 Kms| PF #4 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
22:55
ITARSI JN 6
354.8 Kms| PF #2 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
00:07
GHORADONGRI 7
425.1 Kms| PF #2 00:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
00:52
BETUL 8
461.8 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
01:20
AMLA JN 9
484.9 Kms| PF #1 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
02:17
PANDHURNA 10
548.7 Kms| PF #1 02:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
03:55
NAGPUR 11
653.1 Kms| PF #2 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
04:58
SEVAGRAM 12
729.4 Kms| PF #4 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HGT
05:38
HINGANGHAT 13
762.5 Kms| PF #2 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
06:56
CHANDRAPUR 14
847.9 Kms| PF #1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
08:30
BALHARSHAH 15
861.6 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
09:24
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 16
931.5 Kms| PF #2 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPA
10:02
BELAMPALLI 17
970.1 Kms| PF #2 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
10:18
MANCHIRYAL 18
989.8 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
10:28
RAMAGUNDAM 19
1003.6 Kms| PF #2 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
12:08
WARANGAL 20
1104.8 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
13:35
KHAMMAM 21
1212.3 Kms| PF #1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
15:45
VIJAYAWADA JN 22
1311.5 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
16:23
TENALI JN 23
1342.9 Kms| PF #3 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
17:17
CHIRALA 24
1400.6 Kms| PF #2 17:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
17:59
ONGOLE 25
1450.0 Kms| PF #3 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
19:18
NELLORE 26
1566.7 Kms| PF #3 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
20:43
GUDUR JN 27
1605.1 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAS
23:20
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 28
1742.7 Kms| PF #9 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
01:35
KATPADI JN 29
1871.8 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
03:08
JOLARPETTAI 30
1956.2 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
SA
04:47
SALEM JN 31
2076.7 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
ED
06:00
ERODE JN 32
2136.4 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
TUP
06:43
TIRUPPUR 33
2186.6 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
CBE
07:42
COIMBATORE JN 34
2237.2 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGT
08:52
PALAKKAD 35
2292.9 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
OTP
09:23
OTTAPPALAM 36
2324.2 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
WKI
10:09
WADAKANCHERI 37
2351.5 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
10:27
THRISSUR 38
2368.3 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
IJK
10:54
IRINJALAKUDA 39
2392.1 Kms| PF #2 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
CKI
11:02
CHALAKUDI 40
2398.2 Kms| PF #1 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
AFK
11:19
ANGAMALI 41
2413.7 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
AWY
11:33
ALUVA 42
2422.8 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERN
12:05
ERNAKULAM TOWN 43
2439.8 Kms| PF #2 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERS
12:30
ERNAKULAM JN 44
2442.3 Kms| PF #4 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRTL
13:29
CHERTHALA 45
2475.7 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
ALLP
13:57
ALLEPPEY 46
2499.5 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
AMPA
14:09
AMBALAPUZHA 47
2511.7 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
HAD
14:34
HARIPPAD 48
2529.9 Kms| PF #2 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYJ
15:03
KAYANKULAM JN 49
2542.8 Kms| PF #3 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLN
16:02
KOLLAM JN 50
2583.7 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
TVC
17:20
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 51
2648.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22645 Ahilyanagari Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
INDORE JN BG (INDB) --------- Start 16:50 1 No
DEWAS (DWX) 17:26 2 mins 17:28 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 18:10 20 mins 18:30 4 Yes
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 19:49 2 mins 19:51 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 21:00 10 mins 21:10 4 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 22:55 10 mins 23:05 2 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 00:07 2 mins 00:09 2 No
BETUL (BZU) 00:52 3 mins 00:55 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 1 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 02:17 2 mins 02:19 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 4 No
HINGANGHAT (HGT) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 2 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 06:56 2 mins 06:58 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 09:24 2 mins 09:26 2 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 10:02 2 mins 10:04 2 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 2 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 15:45 10 mins 15:55 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 3 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 17:17 2 mins 17:19 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 17:59 1 min 18:00 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 1 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 23:20 30 mins 23:50 9 Yes
KATPADI JN (KPD) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 04:47 3 mins 04:50 1 No
ERODE JN (ED) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 2 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 07:42 3 mins 07:45 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 08:52 8 mins 09:00 1 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 2 No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 10:09 1 min 10:10 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 10:27 3 mins 10:30 1 No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 10:54 1 min 10:55 2 No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 11:02 1 min 11:03 1 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 11:19 1 min 11:20 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 12:05 2 mins 12:07 2 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 4 No
CHERTHALA (SRTL) 13:29 1 min 13:30 1 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 13:57 3 mins 14:00 1 No
AMBALAPUZHA (AMPA) 14:09 1 min 14:10 1 No
HARIPPAD (HAD) 14:34 1 min 14:35 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 3 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 16:02 3 mins 16:05 1 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 17:20 End --------- 1 No

22645 Ahilyanagari Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ahilyanagari Express (22645) train on RailYatri?

A) Ahilyanagari Express (22645) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ahilyanagari Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ahilyanagari Express (22645) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ahilyanagari Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ahilyanagari Express (22645)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ahilyanagari Express (22645) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ahilyanagari Express (22645) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ahilyanagari Express (22645)?

A) Ahilyanagari Express (22645) runs from INDORE JN BG to TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ahilyanagari Express (22645) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ahilyanagari Express (22645)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ahilyanagari Express (22645) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name