Train Time Table

Pnbe Ers Express (22644) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
14:20
PATNA SAHEB 2
9.8 Kms| PF #1 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
14:46
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 3
45.3 Kms| PF #1 14:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
15:16
MOKAMEH JN 4
89.2 Kms| PF #1 15:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
16:20
KIUL JN 5
123.3 Kms| PF #4 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
17:35
JHAJHA 6
176.8 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
18:12
JASIDIH JN 7
220.8 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
18:40
MADHUPUR JN 8
249.8 Kms| PF #3 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
19:21
CHITTARANJAN 9
306.2 Kms| PF #2 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
19:58
ASANSOL JN 10
331.3 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BURN
20:51
BURNPUR 11
336.3 Kms| PF #1 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADRA
21:40
ADRA JN 12
372.8 Kms| PF #4 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQA
22:30
BANKURA 13
425.8 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSU
22:58
BISHNUPUR 14
456.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDN
00:08
MIDNAPORE 15
528.4 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HIJ
01:31
HIJILLI 16
550.5 Kms| PF #2 01:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
JER
02:28
JALESWAR 17
615.3 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
03:15
BALASORE 18
662.7 Kms| PF #2 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
04:20
BHADRAKH 19
725.1 Kms| PF #2 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
04:58
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 20
768.7 Kms| PF #3 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
06:00
CUTTACK 21
840.8 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
06:45
BHUBANESWAR 22
868.5 Kms| PF #4 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
07:20
KHURDA ROAD JN 23
887.6 Kms| PF #4 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BALU
08:35
BALUGAON 24
958.6 Kms| PF #2 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
09:35
BRAHMAPUR 25
1034.7 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
11:05
PALASA 26
1109.1 Kms| PF #2 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
12:00
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 27
1182.1 Kms| PF #3 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
12:57
VIZIANAGRAM JN 28
1251.6 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
14:05
VISAKHAPATNAM 29
1312.7 Kms| PF #4 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
17:29
RAJAMUNDRY 30
1513.4 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
20:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 31
1662.3 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
PER
03:35
PERAMBUR 32
2092.9 Kms| PF #2 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
05:50
KATPADI JN 33
2217.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
07:18
JOLARPETTAI 34
2301.5 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
SA
09:00
SALEM JN 35
2421.9 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
ED
10:05
ERODE JN 36
2481.6 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
TUP
10:58
TIRUPPUR 37
2531.9 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
CBE
11:55
COIMBATORE JN 38
2582.4 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGT
13:07
PALAKKAD 39
2638.1 Kms| PF #3 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
14:12
THRISSUR 40
2713.5 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
AWY
15:13
ALUVA 41
2768.1 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERS
16:15
ERNAKULAM JN 42
2787.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22644 Pnbe Ers Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 14:00 1 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 14:20 2 mins 14:22 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 14:46 2 mins 14:48 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 15:16 5 mins 15:21 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 16:20 5 mins 16:25 4 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 1 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 18:12 3 mins 18:15 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 18:40 3 mins 18:43 3 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 19:21 2 mins 19:23 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 19:58 42 mins 20:40 2 Yes
BURNPUR (BURN) 20:51 2 mins 20:53 1 No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 4 No
BANKURA (BQA) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 1 No
BISHNUPUR (VSU) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 01:31 2 mins 01:33 2 No
JALESWAR (JER) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 1 No
BALASORE (BLS) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 04:20 2 mins 04:22 2 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 07:20 20 mins 07:40 4 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 08:35 2 mins 08:37 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 09:35 5 mins 09:40 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 11:05 2 mins 11:07 2 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 12:00 2 mins 12:02 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 12:57 5 mins 13:02 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 14:05 20 mins 14:25 4 Yes
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 17:29 1 min 17:30 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 1 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 03:35 10 mins 03:45 2 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 05:50 10 mins 06:00 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 1 No
ERODE JN (ED) 10:05 10 mins 10:15 1 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 11:55 5 mins 12:00 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 13:07 3 mins 13:10 3 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 14:12 3 mins 14:15 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 16:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name