Train Time Table

Shm Tvc Express (22642) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHM
START
KOLKATA SHALIMAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
23:18
SANTRAGACHI JN 2
4.7 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCA
00:09
MECHEDA 3
55.6 Kms| PF #4 00:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
01:02
KHARAGPUR JN 4
112.4 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
03:15
BALASORE 5
228.5 Kms| PF #2 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
04:20
BHADRAKH 6
290.9 Kms| PF #2 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
04:58
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 7
334.5 Kms| PF #3 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
06:00
CUTTACK 8
406.6 Kms| PF #3 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
06:45
BHUBANESWAR 9
434.2 Kms| PF #4 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
07:20
KHURDA ROAD JN 10
453.4 Kms| PF #4 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BALU
08:35
BALUGAON 11
524.4 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
09:35
BRAHMAPUR 12
600.5 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
11:05
PALASA 13
674.9 Kms| PF #2 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
12:00
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 14
747.8 Kms| PF #3 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
12:57
VIZIANAGRAM JN 15
817.4 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
14:05
VISAKHAPATNAM 16
878.5 Kms| PF #4 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
17:29
RAJAMUNDRY 17
1079.1 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
20:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 18
1228.1 Kms| PF #6 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
PER
03:35
PERAMBUR 19
1658.7 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
05:50
KATPADI JN 20
1782.8 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
07:18
JOLARPETTAI 21
1867.2 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
SA
09:00
SALEM JN 22
1987.7 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
ED
10:05
ERODE JN 23
2047.4 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
TUP
10:58
TIRUPPUR 24
2097.6 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
CBE
11:55
COIMBATORE JN 25
2148.2 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGT
13:07
PALAKKAD 26
2203.9 Kms| PF #3 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
14:13
THRISSUR 27
2279.3 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
AWY
15:13
ALUVA 28
2333.8 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERS
15:55
ERNAKULAM JN 29
2353.3 Kms| PF #4 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRTL
16:34
CHERTHALA 30
2386.7 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
ALLP
17:32
ALLEPPEY 31
2410.5 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
AMPA
17:54
AMBALAPUZHA 32
2422.7 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
HAD
18:09
HARIPPAD 33
2440.9 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYJ
18:28
KAYANKULAM JN 34
2453.8 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLN
19:30
KOLLAM JN 35
2494.7 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
TVP
20:19
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI 36
2556.8 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
TVC
21:15
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 37
2559.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22642 Shm Tvc Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SHALIMAR (SHM) --------- Start 23:05 1 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 1 No
MECHEDA (MCA) 00:09 2 mins 00:11 4 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 01:02 43 mins 01:45 1 No
BALASORE (BLS) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 04:20 2 mins 04:22 2 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 07:20 20 mins 07:40 4 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 08:35 2 mins 08:37 1 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 09:35 5 mins 09:40 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 11:05 2 mins 11:07 2 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 12:00 2 mins 12:02 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 12:57 5 mins 13:02 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 14:05 20 mins 14:25 4 Yes
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 17:29 1 min 17:30 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 6 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 03:35 10 mins 03:45 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 05:50 10 mins 06:00 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 2 No
SALEM JN (SA) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 1 No
ERODE JN (ED) 10:05 10 mins 10:15 1 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 11:55 5 mins 12:00 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 13:07 3 mins 13:10 3 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 14:13 2 mins 14:15 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 4 No
CHERTHALA (SRTL) 16:34 1 min 16:35 2 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 17:32 3 mins 17:35 1 No
AMBALAPUZHA (AMPA) 17:54 1 min 17:55 1 No
HARIPPAD (HAD) 18:09 1 min 18:10 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 19:30 5 mins 19:35 1 No
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI (TVP) 20:19 1 min 20:20 1 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 21:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name