Train Time Table

West Coast Express (22637) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAS
START
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
14:23
ARAKKONAM 2
68.6 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
WJR
14:53
WALAJAH ROAD JN 3
105.0 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
15:20
KATPADI JN 4
129.6 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
16:48
JOLARPETTAI 5
214.1 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPT
16:59
TIRUPATTUR JN 6
221.5 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAP
17:34
MORAPPUR 7
268.7 Kms| PF #3 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQI
17:54
BOMMIDI 8
291.3 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
18:32
SALEM JN 9
334.5 Kms| PF #4 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGE
19:14
SANKARIDURG 10
373.2 Kms| PF #2 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
19:40
ERODE JN 11
394.2 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
20:28
TIRUPPUR 12
444.5 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
21:27
COIMBATORE JN 13
495.0 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTJ
21:44
PODANUR JN 14
500.9 Kms| PF #3 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
22:52
PALAKKAD 15
550.7 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTP
23:19
OTTAPPALAM 16
582.0 Kms| PF #2 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
23:45
SHORANUR JN 17
594.9 Kms| PF #6 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTU
00:17
KUTTIPPURAM 18
624.8 Kms| PF #1 00:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIR
00:32
TIRUR 19
639.9 Kms| PF #1 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGI
00:46
PARPANANGADI 20
656.0 Kms| PF #1 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
01:12
KOZHIKODE 21
681.1 Kms| PF #4 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDJ
01:51
VADAKARA 22
727.4 Kms| PF #2 01:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLY
02:14
THALASSERY 23
749.5 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
02:37
KANNUR 24
770.1 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAY
03:04
PAYYANUR 25
803.8 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLE
03:24
NILESHWAR 26
823.8 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZE
03:34
KANHANGAD 27
833.1 Kms| PF #2 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
03:54
KASARAGOD 28
856.2 Kms| PF #2 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAQ
05:30
MANGALORE CNTL 29
902.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22637 West Coast Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) --------- Start 13:15 3 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 1 No
WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR) 14:53 2 mins 14:55 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 1 No
TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) 16:59 1 min 17:00 1 No
MORAPPUR (MAP) 17:34 1 min 17:35 3 No
BOMMIDI (BQI) 17:54 1 min 17:55 2 No
SALEM JN (SA) 18:32 3 mins 18:35 4 No
SANKARIDURG (SGE) 19:14 1 min 19:15 2 No
ERODE JN (ED) 19:40 5 mins 19:45 2 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 21:27 3 mins 21:30 1 No
PODANUR JN (PTJ) 21:44 1 min 21:45 3 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 22:52 3 mins 22:55 1 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 23:19 1 min 23:20 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 23:45 5 mins 23:50 6 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 00:17 1 min 00:18 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 00:32 1 min 00:33 1 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 00:46 1 min 00:47 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 01:12 3 mins 01:15 4 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 01:51 1 min 01:52 2 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 02:14 1 min 02:15 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 02:37 3 mins 02:40 1 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 03:04 1 min 03:05 1 No
NILESHWAR (NLE) 03:24 1 min 03:25 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 03:34 1 min 03:35 2 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 03:54 1 min 03:55 2 No
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) 05:30 End --------- 1 No

22637 West Coast Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the West Coast Express (22637) train on RailYatri?

A) West Coast Express (22637) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of West Coast Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the West Coast Express (22637) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On West Coast Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of West Coast Express (22637)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in West Coast Express (22637) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of West Coast Express (22637) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of West Coast Express (22637)?

A) West Coast Express (22637) runs from MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL to MANGALORE CNTL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of West Coast Express (22637) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of West Coast Express (22637)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of West Coast Express (22637) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name