Train Time Table

Nzm Tvc Sf Express (22634) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
01:50
MATHURA JN 2
134.0 Kms| PF #4 01:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
02:23
BHARATPUR JN 3
167.5 Kms| PF #3 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
04:43
SAWAI MADHOPUR 4
350.4 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
06:05
KOTA JN 5
458.2 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
10:45
RATLAM JN 6
724.8 Kms| PF #4 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
15:02
VADODARA JN 7
985.6 Kms| PF #3 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
17:10
SURAT 8
1115.3 Kms| PF #2 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
21:35
VASAI ROAD 9
1331.3 Kms| PF #7 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
23:25
PANVEL 10
1394.5 Kms| PF #6 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
CHI
03:10
CHIPLUN 11
1597.3 Kms| PF #1 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
RN
04:15
RATNAGIRI 12
1672.7 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
SNDD
06:18
SINDHUDURG 13
1801.8 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
PERN
07:18
PERNEM 14
1851.8 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAO
08:55
MADGAON 15
1908.8 Kms| PF #2 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KAWR
10:00
KARWAR 16
1969.0 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
UD
12:50
UDUPI 17
2159.6 Kms| PF #1 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAJN
14:45
MANGALORE JN 18
2222.0 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGQ
15:33
KASARAGOD 19
2269.1 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAN
16:37
KANNUR 20
2355.2 Kms| PF #3 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLT
17:57
KOZHIKODE 21
2444.2 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRR
19:50
SHORANUR JN 22
2530.5 Kms| PF #6 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
20:57
THRISSUR 23
2563.6 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
AWY
21:38
ALUVA 24
2618.1 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERS
22:30
ERNAKULAM JN 25
2637.6 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
ALLP
23:27
ALLEPPEY 26
2694.7 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 4
KYJ
00:04
KAYANKULAM JN 27
2738.1 Kms| PF #2 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 4
QLN
01:08
KOLLAM JN 28
2779.0 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 4
TVC
02:55
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 29
2843.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22634 Nzm Tvc Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 23:40 4 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 01:50 2 mins 01:52 4 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 3 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 06:05 10 mins 06:15 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 10:45 10 mins 10:55 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 15:02 18 mins 15:20 3 No
SURAT (ST) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 2 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 21:35 10 mins 21:45 7 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 23:25 5 mins 23:30 6 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 03:10 2 mins 03:12 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 1 No
SINDHUDURG (SNDD) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 1 No
PERNEM (PERN) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 08:55 10 mins 09:05 2 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 12:50 2 mins 12:52 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 14:45 10 mins 14:55 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 16:37 3 mins 16:40 3 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 17:57 3 mins 18:00 1 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 19:50 10 mins 20:00 6 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 20:57 3 mins 21:00 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 1 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 23:27 3 mins 23:30 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 00:04 1 min 00:05 2 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 1 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 02:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name