Train Time Table

Anuvrat Express (22632) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BKN
START
BIKANER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOK
15:50
NOKHA 2
64.2 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGO
16:33
NAGAUR 3
115.8 Kms| PF #1 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNA
18:41
DEGANA JN 4
215.3 Kms| PF #1 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKN
19:25
MAKRANA JN 5
259.0 Kms| PF #1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
20:40
PHULERA JN 6
323.8 Kms| PF #2 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
21:30
JAIPUR 7
378.4 Kms| PF #4 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPA
21:48
DURGAPURA 8
385.8 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNLW
22:33
BANSTHALI NIWAI 9
444.4 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
23:35
SAWAI MADHOPUR 10
510.2 Kms| PF #4 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
01:00
KOTA JN 11
618.1 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGZ
02:38
SHAMGARH 12
751.7 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
04:55
NAGDA JN 13
843.5 Kms| PF #3 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
06:30
UJJAIN JN 14
899.0 Kms| PF #6 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
07:54
SHUJALPUR 15
1002.2 Kms| PF #2 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEH
08:29
SEHORE 16
1043.9 Kms| PF #1 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHRN
09:18
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 17
1072.3 Kms| PF #-1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
09:50
BHOPAL JN 18
1082.5 Kms| PF #3 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
11:55
ITARSI JN 19
1174.3 Kms| PF #3 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
16:45
NAGPUR 20
1472.7 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
19:01
CHANDRAPUR 21
1667.5 Kms| PF #1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
19:50
BALHARSHAH 22
1681.2 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
20:39
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 23
1751.0 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
21:39
RAMAGUNDAM 24
1823.2 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
23:18
WARANGAL 25
1924.4 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
KMT
00:54
KHAMMAM 26
2031.9 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
02:35
VIJAYAWADA JN 27
2131.0 Kms| PF #6 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
OGL
04:24
ONGOLE 28
2269.6 Kms| PF #3 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLR
05:39
NELLORE 29
2386.3 Kms| PF #3 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
06:58
GUDUR JN 30
2424.6 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPE
07:43
SULLURUPETA 31
2479.7 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
MS
09:50
CHENNAI EGMORE 32
2566.6 Kms| PF #4 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
TBM
10:38
TAMBARAM 33
2591.2 Kms| PF #8 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
CGL
11:08
CHENGALPATTU 34
2622.2 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
VM
12:45
VILLUPURAM JN 35
2725.1 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
VRI
13:34
VRIDHACHALAM JN 36
2779.9 Kms| PF #3 13:36
Delay 7m
Day 3
ALU
14:19
ARIYALUR 37
2833.4 Kms| PF #-1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRGM
15:04
SRIRANGAM 38
2891.5 Kms| PF #-1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
TPJ
15:50
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 39
2903.2 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
DG
17:05
DINDIGUL JN 40
2997.5 Kms| PF #-1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
KQN
17:23
KODAIKANAL ROAD 41
3019.7 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
MDU
18:40
MADURAI JN 42
3059.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22632 Anuvrat Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BIKANER JN (BKN) --------- Start 15:00 3 No
NOKHA (NOK) 15:50 2 mins 15:52 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 16:33 5 mins 16:38 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 18:41 3 mins 18:44 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 19:25 3 mins 19:28 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 21:30 10 mins 21:40 4 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 1 No
BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 23:35 10 mins 23:45 4 Yes
KOTA JN (KOTA) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 1 No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 04:55 30 mins 05:25 3 Yes
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 6 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 07:54 2 mins 07:56 2 No
SEHORE (SEH) 08:29 2 mins 08:31 1 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 09:50 10 mins 10:00 3 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 11:55 10 mins 12:05 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 2 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 19:01 2 mins 19:03 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 20:39 1 min 20:40 1 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 21:39 1 min 21:40 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 00:54 1 min 00:55 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 6 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 04:24 1 min 04:25 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 05:39 1 min 05:40 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 1 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 2 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 09:50 20 mins 10:10 4 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 8 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 1 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 1 No
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 13:34 2 mins 13:36 3 No
ARIYALUR (ALU) 14:19 1 min 14:20 - No
SRIRANGAM (SRGM) 15:04 1 min 15:05 - No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 15:50 10 mins 16:00 1 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 17:05 2 mins 17:07 - No
KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 1 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 18:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name