Train Time Table

Ten Dr Express (22630) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TEN
START
TIRUNELVELI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVP
08:09
KOVILPATTI 2
65.2 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPT
09:03
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 3
113.7 Kms| PF #2 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDU
09:50
MADURAI JN 4
157.1 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DG
11:05
DINDIGUL JN 5
219.5 Kms| PF #3 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRR
12:18
KARUR 6
293.4 Kms| PF #3 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
13:20
ERODE JN 7
358.3 Kms| PF #3 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
14:13
TIRUPPUR 8
408.6 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
15:07
COIMBATORE JN 9
459.1 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
16:17
PALAKKAD 10
514.8 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
17:05
SHORANUR JN 11
559.0 Kms| PF #3 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
18:22
KOZHIKODE 12
645.2 Kms| PF #3 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
19:52
KANNUR 13
734.2 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAJN
22:00
MANGALORE JN 14
867.5 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UD
23:41
UDUPI 15
929.9 Kms| PF #1 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
HNA
01:31
HONNAVAR 16
1051.5 Kms| PF #1 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
02:43
KARWAR 17
1120.5 Kms| PF #2 02:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
04:05
MADGAON 18
1180.7 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
THVM
05:01
THIVIM 19
1226.8 Kms| PF #1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKW
06:41
KANKAVALI 20
1305.3 Kms| PF #1 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
09:00
RATNAGIRI 21
1416.8 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
11:01
CHIPLUN 22
1492.2 Kms| PF #1 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROHA
13:35
ROHA 23
1620.2 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
14:59
PANVEL 24
1695.0 Kms| PF #5 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
15:54
THANE 25
1727.9 Kms| PF #6 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DR
16:40
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 26
1752.2 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22630 Ten Dr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) --------- Start 07:15 2 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 08:09 1 min 08:10 2 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 2 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 09:50 5 mins 09:55 1 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 11:05 5 mins 11:10 3 No
KARUR (KRR) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 3 No
ERODE JN (ED) 13:20 10 mins 13:30 3 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 14:13 2 mins 14:15 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 15:07 3 mins 15:10 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 16:17 3 mins 16:20 1 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 3 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 18:22 3 mins 18:25 3 No
KANNUR (CAN) 19:52 3 mins 19:55 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 22:00 10 mins 22:10 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 23:41 1 min 23:42 1 No
HONNAVAR (HNA) 01:31 1 min 01:32 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 02:43 1 min 02:44 2 No
MADGAON (MAO) 04:05 10 mins 04:15 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 05:01 1 min 05:02 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 06:41 1 min 06:42 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 1 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 11:01 1 min 11:02 1 No
ROHA (ROHA) 13:35 5 mins 13:40 1 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 14:59 1 min 15:00 5 No
THANE (TNA) 15:54 1 min 15:55 6 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 16:40 End --------- 7 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name