Train Time Table

Dadar Ten Express (22629) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DR
START
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
21:02
THANE 2
24.3 Kms| PF #5 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
21:50
PANVEL 3
57.2 Kms| PF #6 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROHA
23:30
ROHA 4
132.0 Kms| PF #2 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
01:36
CHIPLUN 5
260.0 Kms| PF #2 01:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
03:35
RATNAGIRI 6
335.4 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKW
05:30
KANKAVALI 7
446.9 Kms| PF #1 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
THVM
06:50
THIVIM 8
525.4 Kms| PF #2 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
08:25
MADGAON 9
571.5 Kms| PF #2 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
09:28
KARWAR 10
631.7 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HNA
10:40
HONNAVAR 11
700.7 Kms| PF #2 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
12:46
UDUPI 12
822.3 Kms| PF #1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
14:25
MANGALORE JN 13
884.7 Kms| PF #3 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
16:37
KANNUR 14
1018.0 Kms| PF #3 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
18:07
KOZHIKODE 15
1107.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
19:55
SHORANUR JN 16
1193.2 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
20:57
PALAKKAD 17
1237.4 Kms| PF #3 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
22:47
COIMBATORE JN 18
1293.1 Kms| PF #3 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
23:28
TIRUPPUR 19
1343.6 Kms| PF #2 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
ED
00:35
ERODE JN 20
1393.9 Kms| PF #2 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KRR
01:38
KARUR 21
1458.8 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
DG
04:20
DINDIGUL JN 22
1532.8 Kms| PF #4 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
MDU
05:40
MADURAI JN 23
1595.1 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
VPT
06:30
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 24
1638.5 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
CVP
07:10
KOVILPATTI 25
1687.0 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
TEN
09:45
TIRUNELVELI 26
1752.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22629 Dadar Ten Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) --------- Start 20:40 8 No
THANE (TNA) 21:02 3 mins 21:05 5 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 6 No
ROHA (ROHA) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 2 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 01:36 2 mins 01:38 2 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 03:35 5 mins 03:40 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 05:30 2 mins 05:32 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 2 No
MADGAON (MAO) 08:25 10 mins 08:35 2 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 1 No
HONNAVAR (HNA) 10:40 2 mins 10:42 2 No
UDUPI (UD) 12:46 2 mins 12:48 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 14:25 10 mins 14:35 3 No
KANNUR (CAN) 16:37 3 mins 16:40 3 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 18:07 3 mins 18:10 1 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 19:55 10 mins 20:05 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 20:57 3 mins 21:00 3 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 22:47 3 mins 22:50 3 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 2 No
ERODE JN (ED) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 2 No
KARUR (KRR) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 1 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 04:20 5 mins 04:25 4 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 1 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 06:30 2 mins 06:32 1 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 07:10 2 mins 07:12 1 No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 09:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name