Train Time Table

Dadar Ten Express (22629) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DR
START
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
21:02
THANE 2
24.3 Kms| PF #5 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
21:50
PANVEL 3
57.2 Kms| PF #7 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROHA
23:25
ROHA 4
132.0 Kms| PF #2 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
01:10
CHIPLUN 5
260.0 Kms| PF #2 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
02:25
RATNAGIRI 6
335.4 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKW
03:44
KANKAVALI 7
446.9 Kms| PF #1 03:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
THVM
05:06
THIVIM 8
525.4 Kms| PF #2 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
06:15
MADGAON 9
571.5 Kms| PF #2 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
07:20
KARWAR 10
631.7 Kms| PF #1 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
HNA
08:12
HONNAVAR 11
700.7 Kms| PF #2 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
10:30
UDUPI 12
822.3 Kms| PF #1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
12:10
MANGALORE JN 13
884.7 Kms| PF #3 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
14:02
KANNUR 14
1018.0 Kms| PF #3 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
15:22
KOZHIKODE 15
1107.0 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
16:55
SHORANUR JN 16
1193.2 Kms| PF #7 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
17:42
PALAKKAD 17
1237.4 Kms| PF #3 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
19:27
COIMBATORE JN 18
1293.1 Kms| PF #3 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
20:13
TIRUPPUR 19
1343.6 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
21:25
ERODE JN 20
1393.9 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRR
22:33
KARUR 21
1458.8 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DG
23:35
DINDIGUL JN 22
1532.8 Kms| PF #4 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
MDU
00:35
MADURAI JN 23
1595.1 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
VPT
01:20
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 24
1638.5 Kms| PF #1 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
CVP
02:05
KOVILPATTI 25
1687.0 Kms| PF #1 02:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
TEN
04:00
TIRUNELVELI 26
1752.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22629 Dadar Ten Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) --------- Start 20:40 8 No
THANE (TNA) 21:02 3 mins 21:05 5 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 7 No
ROHA (ROHA) 23:25 5 mins 23:30 2 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 2 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 03:44 2 mins 03:46 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 05:06 2 mins 05:08 2 No
MADGAON (MAO) 06:15 10 mins 06:25 2 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 07:20 2 mins 07:22 1 No
HONNAVAR (HNA) 08:12 2 mins 08:14 2 No
UDUPI (UD) 10:30 2 mins 10:32 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 12:10 10 mins 12:20 3 No
KANNUR (CAN) 14:02 3 mins 14:05 3 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 15:22 3 mins 15:25 1 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 7 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 17:42 3 mins 17:45 3 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 19:27 3 mins 19:30 3 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 2 No
ERODE JN (ED) 21:25 5 mins 21:30 1 No
KARUR (KRR) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 1 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 23:35 5 mins 23:40 4 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 1 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 1 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 02:05 2 mins 02:07 1 No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 04:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name