Train Time Table

Ten Bilaspur Express (22620) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TEN
START
TIRUNELVELI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJT
02:27
NAGERCOIL TOWN 2
76.6 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVC
04:20
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 3
142.8 Kms| PF #3 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
05:25
KOLLAM JN 4
207.3 Kms| PF #2 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
06:03
KAYANKULAM JN 5
248.2 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALLP
06:58
ALLEPPEY 6
291.4 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
08:20
ERNAKULAM JN 7
348.7 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
08:48
ALUVA 8
368.1 Kms| PF #3 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
09:47
THRISUR 9
422.7 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
11:52
PALAKKAD 10
498.1 Kms| PF #4 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
13:22
COIMBATORE JN 11
553.8 Kms| PF #4 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
14:08
TIRUPPUR 12
604.3 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
15:10
ERODE JN 13
654.5 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
16:12
SALEM JN 14
714.2 Kms| PF #5 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
17:53
JOLARPETTAI 15
834.7 Kms| PF #5 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
19:00
KATPADI JN 16
919.2 Kms| PF #2 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
21:25
RENIGUNTA JN 17
1044.0 Kms| PF #5 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
03:50
VIJAYAWADA JN 18
1421.0 Kms| PF #8 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
06:43
WARANGAL 19
1627.6 Kms| PF #2 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
11:25
BALHARSHAH 20
1870.8 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
11:48
CHANDRAPUR 21
1884.5 Kms| PF #2 11:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
14:45
NAGPUR 22
2079.3 Kms| PF #6 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRD
15:42
BHANDARA ROAD 23
2141.1 Kms| PF #2 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMR
15:59
TUMSAR ROAD 24
2159.2 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
16:45
GONDIA JN 25
2208.9 Kms| PF #4 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGG
17:44
DONGARGARH 26
2282.0 Kms| PF #2 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
18:09
RAJ NANDGAON 27
2313.4 Kms| PF #1 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
18:50
DURG 28
2343.8 Kms| PF #3 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
19:30
RAIPUR JN 29
2380.8 Kms| PF #5 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
20:32
BHATAPARA 30
2445.1 Kms| PF #4 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
21:35
BILASPUR JN 31
2491.7 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22620 Ten Bilaspur Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) --------- Start 01:15 2 No
NAGERCOIL TOWN (NJT) 02:27 3 mins 02:30 1 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 04:20 5 mins 04:25 3 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 05:25 3 mins 05:28 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 1 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 08:20 5 mins 08:25 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 3 No
THRISUR (TCR) 09:47 3 mins 09:50 2 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 11:52 3 mins 11:55 4 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 13:22 3 mins 13:25 4 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 2 No
ERODE JN (ED) 15:10 5 mins 15:15 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 16:12 3 mins 16:15 5 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 5 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 2 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 21:25 10 mins 21:35 5 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 8 No
WARANGAL (WL) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 2 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 11:25 5 mins 11:30 1 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 11:48 1 min 11:49 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 6 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 15:42 1 min 15:43 2 No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 15:59 1 min 16:00 2 No
GONDIA JN (G) 16:45 2 mins 16:47 4 No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 17:44 1 min 17:45 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 18:09 2 mins 18:11 1 No
DURG (DURG) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 19:30 10 mins 19:40 5 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 20:32 1 min 20:33 4 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 21:35 End --------- 8 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name