Train Time Table

Bsp Ten Express (22619) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSP
START
BILASPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYT
08:48
BHATAPARA 2
46.6 Kms| PF #3 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
09:55
RAIPUR JN 3
110.8 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURG
10:55
DURG 4
147.9 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJN
11:22
RAJ NANDGAON 5
178.3 Kms| PF #2 11:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGG
11:46
DONGARGARH 6
209.7 Kms| PF #1 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
G
12:58
GONDIA JN 7
282.8 Kms| PF #3 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMR
13:34
TUMSAR ROAD 8
332.5 Kms| PF #2 13:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRD
13:50
BHANDARA ROAD 9
350.6 Kms| PF #1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGP
15:05
NAGPUR 10
412.4 Kms| PF #3 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CD
17:46
CHANDRAPUR 11
607.2 Kms| PF #1 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPQ
18:50
BALHARSHAH 12
620.9 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
22:58
WARANGAL 13
864.1 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
02:40
VIJAYAWADA JN 14
1070.7 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
09:15
RENIGUNTA JN 15
1447.7 Kms| PF #5 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
11:15
KATPADI JN 16
1572.5 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
12:38
JOLARPETTAI 17
1657.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
14:15
SALEM JN 18
1777.4 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
15:25
ERODE JN 19
1837.1 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
16:18
TIRUPPUR 20
1887.4 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
17:12
COIMBATORE JN 21
1937.9 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
18:27
PALAKKAD 22
1993.6 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
19:47
THRISUR 23
2069.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWY
20:38
ALUVA 24
2123.5 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERS
21:20
ERNAKULAM JN 25
2143.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALLP
22:32
ALLEPPEY 26
2200.3 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYJ
23:28
KAYANKULAM JN 27
2243.5 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLN
00:05
KOLLAM JN 28
2284.4 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
TVC
01:15
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 29
2348.9 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJT
03:02
NAGERCOIL TOWN 30
2415.1 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
TEN
05:20
TIRUNELVELI 31
2491.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22619 Bsp Ten Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BILASPUR JN (BSP) --------- Start 08:10 8 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 09:55 10 mins 10:05 2 No
DURG (DURG) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 11:22 2 mins 11:24 2 No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 11:46 2 mins 11:48 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 3 No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 13:34 2 mins 13:36 2 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 13:50 2 mins 13:52 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 3 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 17:46 3 mins 17:49 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 5 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 11:15 5 mins 11:20 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 14:15 5 mins 14:20 1 No
ERODE JN (ED) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 1 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 17:12 3 mins 17:15 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 18:27 3 mins 18:30 1 No
THRISUR (TCR) 19:47 3 mins 19:50 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 1 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 22:32 3 mins 22:35 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 1 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 1 No
NAGERCOIL TOWN (NJT) 03:02 3 mins 03:05 1 No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 05:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name