Train Time Table

Hlz Mas Sup Express (22614) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HLZ
START
HALDIA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMZ
12:24
TAMLUK 2
45.2 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKU
13:03
PANSKURA 3
69.0 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
13:55
KHARAGPUR JN 4
113.5 Kms| PF #3 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
15:38
BALASORE 5
229.6 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJKR
17:11
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 6
335.6 Kms| PF #3 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
18:15
CUTTACK 7
407.7 Kms| PF #3 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
19:00
BHUBANESWAR 8
435.4 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
19:30
KHURDA ROAD JN 9
454.5 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAM
21:25
BRAHMAPUR 10
601.7 Kms| PF #2 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
00:45
VIZIANAGRAM JN 11
818.6 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
01:50
VISAKHAPATNAM 12
879.8 Kms| PF #3 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
04:55
RAJAMUNDRY 13
1080.4 Kms| PF #1 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
07:55
VIJAYAWADA JN 14
1229.4 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
09:59
ONGOLE 15
1367.9 Kms| PF #3 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAS
15:35
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 16
1660.6 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22614 Hlz Mas Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HALDIA (HLZ) --------- Start 11:30 1 No
TAMLUK (TMZ) 12:24 1 min 12:25 1 No
PANSKURA (PKU) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 13:55 15 mins 14:10 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 2 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 17:11 2 mins 17:13 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 19:30 15 mins 19:45 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 21:25 5 mins 21:30 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 00:45 5 mins 00:50 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 01:50 20 mins 02:10 3 Yes
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 04:55 2 mins 04:57 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 07:55 10 mins 08:05 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 09:59 1 min 10:00 3 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 15:35 End --------- 2 No

22614 Hlz Mas Sup Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Hlz Mas Sup Express (22614) train on RailYatri?

A) Hlz Mas Sup Express (22614) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Hlz Mas Sup Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Hlz Mas Sup Express (22614) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Hlz Mas Sup Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Hlz Mas Sup Express (22614)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Hlz Mas Sup Express (22614) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Hlz Mas Sup Express (22614) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Hlz Mas Sup Express (22614)?

A) Hlz Mas Sup Express (22614) runs from HALDIA to MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Hlz Mas Sup Express (22614) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Hlz Mas Sup Express (22614)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Hlz Mas Sup Express (22614) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name