Train Time Table

Hlz Mas Sup Express (22614) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AYC
START
AYODHYA CANTT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AY
23:01
AYODHYA 2
8.0 Kms| PF #1 23:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
00:48
SHAHGANJ JN 3
106.0 Kms| PF #2 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
01:46
JAUNPUR JN 4
139.0 Kms| PF #2 01:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
05:05
PRAYAGRAJ JN 5
253.0 Kms| PF #9 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
08:30
SATNA 6
430.0 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
11:00
JABALPUR 7
619.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
14:30
ITARSI JN 8
865.0 Kms| PF #7 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
19:05
NAGPUR 9
1162.0 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
21:45
CHANDRAPUR 10
1359.0 Kms| PF #1 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
22:55
BALHARSHAH 11
1373.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
WL
02:03
WARANGAL 12
1615.0 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
06:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 13
1822.0 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
10:38
GUDUR JN 14
2115.0 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
MS
13:50
CHENNAI EGMORE 15
2257.0 Kms| PF #6 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
VM
16:15
VILLUPURAM JN 16
2415.0 Kms| PF #3 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
TDPR
17:04
TIRUPADRIPULYUR 17
2458.0 Kms| PF #0 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
MV
18:43
MAYILADUTURAI JN 18
2537.0 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KMU
19:15
KUMBAKONAM 19
2568.0 Kms| PF #1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
TJ
20:23
THANJAVUR 20
2608.0 Kms| PF #2 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
TPJ
21:50
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 21
2657.0 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 4
MNM
00:35
MANAMADURAI JN 22
2808.0 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 4
RMM
03:10
RAMESWARAM 23
2921.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22614 Hlz Mas Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AYODHYA CANTT (AYC) --------- Start 22:45 3 No
AYODHYA (AY) 23:01 2 mins 23:03 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 2 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 01:46 2 mins 01:48 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 05:05 20 mins 05:25 9 No
SATNA (STA) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 11:00 10 mins 11:10 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 14:30 10 mins 14:40 7 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 19:05 5 mins 19:10 2 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 21:45 2 mins 21:47 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 22:55 5 mins 23:00 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 06:05 10 mins 06:15 2 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 1 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 13:50 10 mins 14:00 6 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 3 No
TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) 17:04 1 min 17:05 - No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 1 No
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 19:15 2 mins 19:17 1 No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 2 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 21:50 10 mins 22:00 1 No
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 1 No
RAMESWARAM (RMM) 03:10 End --------- 1 No

22614 Hlz Mas Sup Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Hlz Mas Sup Express (22614) train on RailYatri?

A) Hlz Mas Sup Express (22614) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Hlz Mas Sup Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Hlz Mas Sup Express (22614) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Hlz Mas Sup Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Hlz Mas Sup Express (22614)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Hlz Mas Sup Express (22614) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Hlz Mas Sup Express (22614) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Hlz Mas Sup Express (22614)?

A) Hlz Mas Sup Express (22614) runs from AYODHYA CANTT to RAMESWARAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Hlz Mas Sup Express (22614) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Hlz Mas Sup Express (22614)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Hlz Mas Sup Express (22614) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name