Train Time Table

Haldia Express (22613) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAS
START
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
18:39
ONGOLE 2
292.7 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
21:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 3
431.3 Kms| PF #6 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
00:02
RAJAMUNDRY 4
580.2 Kms| PF #3 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
04:10
VISHAKAPATNAM 5
780.8 Kms| PF #4 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
05:27
VIZIANAGRAM JN 6
842.0 Kms| PF #4 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
08:40
BRAHMAPUR 7
1058.9 Kms| PF #1 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
10:45
KHURDA ROAD JN 8
1206.1 Kms| PF #2 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
11:33
BHUBANESWAR 9
1225.2 Kms| PF #1 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
12:13
CUTTACK 10
1252.9 Kms| PF #1 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
13:14
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 11
1325.1 Kms| PF #2 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
16:00
KHARAGPUR JN 12
1547.2 Kms| PF #6 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKU
16:54
PANSKURA 13
1591.7 Kms| PF #5 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMZ
17:21
TAMLUK 14
1615.5 Kms| PF #2 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
HLZ
18:30
HALDIA 15
1660.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22613 Haldia Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) --------- Start 14:40 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 21:05 15 mins 21:20 6 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 00:02 2 mins 00:04 3 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 04:10 20 mins 04:30 4 Yes
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 05:27 5 mins 05:32 4 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 08:40 2 mins 08:42 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 10:45 20 mins 11:05 2 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 11:33 5 mins 11:38 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 12:13 5 mins 12:18 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 13:14 1 min 13:15 2 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 16:00 15 mins 16:15 6 No
PANSKURA (PKU) 16:54 1 min 16:55 5 No
TAMLUK (TMZ) 17:21 1 min 17:22 2 No
HALDIA (HLZ) 18:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name