Train Time Table

Haldia Express (22613) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RMM
START
RAMESWARAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNM
01:40
MANAMADURAI JN 2
114.0 Kms| PF #3 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPJ
05:10
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 3
264.0 Kms| PF #3 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TJ
06:08
THANJAVUR 4
314.0 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMU
06:43
KUMBAKONAM 5
353.0 Kms| PF #2 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MV
07:58
MAYILADUTURAI JN 6
385.0 Kms| PF #3 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDPR
09:19
TIRUPADRIPULYUR 7
464.0 Kms| PF #0 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
10:15
VILLUPURAM JN 8
506.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MS
12:50
CHENNAI EGMORE 9
665.0 Kms| PF #5 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
15:33
GUDUR JN 10
807.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
19:50
VIJAYAWADA JN 11
1099.0 Kms| PF #6 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
23:03
WARANGAL 12
1307.0 Kms| PF #2 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPQ
03:25
BALHARSHAH 13
1549.0 Kms| PF #2 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGP
06:50
NAGPUR 14
1760.0 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
ET
12:00
ITARSI JN 15
2057.0 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
JBP
15:30
JABALPUR 16
2302.0 Kms| PF #5 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
STA
18:25
SATNA 17
2491.0 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
PRYJ
22:10
PRAYAGRAJ JN 18
2669.0 Kms| PF #7 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 4
JNU
01:31
JAUNPUR JN 19
2783.0 Kms| PF #2 01:33
Delay 7m
Day 4
SHG
02:21
SHAHGANJ JN 20
2816.0 Kms| PF #2 02:23
Delay 7m
Day 4
AY
04:20
AYODHYA 21
2914.0 Kms| PF #3 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 4
AYC
05:05
AYODHYA CANTT 22
2921.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22613 Haldia Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAMESWARAM (RMM) --------- Start 23:55 3 No
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 3 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 05:10 10 mins 05:20 3 No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 2 No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 3 No
TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) 09:19 1 min 09:20 - No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 1 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 12:50 20 mins 13:10 5 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 19:50 10 mins 20:00 6 No
WARANGAL (WL) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 2 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 03:25 5 mins 03:30 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 06:50 5 mins 06:55 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 12:00 10 mins 12:10 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 15:30 10 mins 15:40 5 No
SATNA (STA) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 22:10 25 mins 22:35 7 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 01:31 2 mins 01:33 2 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 02:21 2 mins 02:23 2 No
AYODHYA (AY) 04:20 5 mins 04:25 3 No
AYODHYA CANTT (AYC) 05:05 End --------- 1 No

22613 Haldia Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Haldia Express (22613) train on RailYatri?

A) Haldia Express (22613) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Haldia Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Haldia Express (22613) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Haldia Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Haldia Express (22613)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Haldia Express (22613) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Haldia Express (22613) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Haldia Express (22613)?

A) Haldia Express (22613) runs from RAMESWARAM to AYODHYA CANTT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Haldia Express (22613) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Haldia Express (22613)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Haldia Express (22613) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name