Train Time Table

Njp Mas Express (22612) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NJP
START
NEW JALPAIGURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
23:13
KISHANGANJ 2
114.0 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
00:03
BARSOI JN 3
171.5 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
02:00
MALDA TOWN 4
261.7 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
04:45
RAMPUR HAT 5
385.7 Kms| PF #2 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
07:40
DURGAPUR 6
503.3 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
08:55
ASANSOL JN 7
545.5 Kms| PF #4 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADRA
09:55
ADRA JN 8
587.0 Kms| PF #3 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BQA
10:39
BANKURA 9
640.1 Kms| PF #1 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
HIJ
12:58
HIJILLI 10
764.7 Kms| PF #2 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
17:30
BHUBANESWAR 11
1082.7 Kms| PF #4 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
18:10
KHURDA ROAD JN 12
1101.8 Kms| PF #4 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
20:30
BRAHMAPUR 13
1249.0 Kms| PF #2 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
23:55
VIZIANAGRAM JN 14
1465.9 Kms| PF #3 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
VSKP
01:10
VISHAKAPATNAM 15
1527.1 Kms| PF #7 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
DVD
02:03
DUVVADA 16
1544.3 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
AKP
02:24
ANAKAPALLE 17
1560.1 Kms| PF #2 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
EE
05:24
ELURU 18
1817.0 Kms| PF #3 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
07:15
VIJAYAWADA JN 19
1876.7 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
OGL
09:09
ONGOLE 20
2015.2 Kms| PF #3 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLR
10:19
NELLORE 21
2131.9 Kms| PF #3 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAS
14:55
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 22
2307.9 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22612 Njp Mas Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) --------- Start 21:10 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 02:00 10 mins 02:10 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 04:45 5 mins 04:50 2 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 07:40 20 mins 08:00 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 08:55 10 mins 09:05 4 No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 3 No
BANKURA (BQA) 10:39 2 mins 10:41 1 No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 2 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 17:30 5 mins 17:35 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 18:10 20 mins 18:30 4 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 23:55 2 mins 23:57 3 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 01:10 20 mins 01:30 7 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 1 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 02:24 1 min 02:25 2 No
ELURU (EE) 05:24 1 min 05:25 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 07:15 15 mins 07:30 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 09:09 1 min 09:10 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 10:19 1 min 10:20 3 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 14:55 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name