Train Time Table

Mas Njp Express (22611) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAS
START
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
13:29
NELLORE 2
176.0 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
14:54
ONGOLE 3
292.7 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
17:40
VIJAYAWADA JN 4
431.3 Kms| PF #6 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
18:36
ELURU 5
490.9 Kms| PF #1 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKP
22:39
ANAKAPALLE 6
747.8 Kms| PF #3 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVD
23:39
DUVVADA 7
763.7 Kms| PF #4 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
00:10
VISHAKAPATNAM 8
780.8 Kms| PF #7 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
01:28
VIZIANAGRAM JN 9
842.0 Kms| PF #4 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
04:33
BRAHMAPUR 10
1058.9 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
06:40
KHURDA ROAD JN 11
1206.1 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
07:30
BHUBANESWAR 12
1225.2 Kms| PF #2 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HIJ
12:07
HIJILLI 13
1543.3 Kms| PF #1 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BQA
14:10
BANKURA 14
1667.9 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADRA
15:00
ADRA JN 15
1721.0 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
16:15
ASANSOL JN 16
1762.5 Kms| PF #5 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
17:25
DURGAPUR 17
1804.7 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
20:25
RAMPUR HAT 18
1922.3 Kms| PF #3 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
23:25
MALDA TOWN 19
2046.3 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BOE
01:00
BARSOI JN 20
2136.5 Kms| PF #2 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNE
01:51
KISHANGANJ 21
2194.0 Kms| PF #1 01:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
04:30
NEW JALPAIGURI 22
2308.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22611 Mas Njp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) --------- Start 11:00 6 No
NELLORE (NLR) 13:29 1 min 13:30 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 14:54 1 min 14:55 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 17:40 5 mins 17:45 6 No
ELURU (EE) 18:36 1 min 18:37 1 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 22:39 1 min 22:40 3 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 23:39 1 min 23:40 4 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 00:10 20 mins 00:30 7 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 4 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 06:40 20 mins 07:00 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:30 5 mins 07:35 2 No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 12:07 1 min 12:08 1 No
BANKURA (BQA) 14:10 2 mins 14:12 1 No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 16:15 10 mins 16:25 5 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 17:25 20 mins 17:45 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 20:25 5 mins 20:30 3 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 23:25 10 mins 23:35 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 01:51 2 mins 01:53 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 04:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name