Train Time Table

Intercity Express (22610) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CBE
START
COIMBATORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
07:37
PALAKKAD 2
55.7 Kms| PF #3 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTP
08:04
OTTAPPALAM 3
87.0 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
08:27
SHORANUR JN 4
99.9 Kms| PF #5 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
09:09
TIRUR 5
144.9 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGI
09:24
PARPANANGADI 6
161.0 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
09:57
KOZHIKODE 7
186.1 Kms| PF #4 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
10:34
VADAKARA 8
232.4 Kms| PF #2 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
10:59
THALASSERY 9
254.5 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
11:27
KANNUR 10
275.1 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAY
12:04
PAYYANUR 11
308.8 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZE
12:29
KANHANGAD 12
338.1 Kms| PF #2 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
12:49
KASARAGOD 13
361.2 Kms| PF #2 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAQ
13:50
MANGALORE CNTL 14
407.2 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22610 Intercity Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) --------- Start 06:40 4 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 07:37 3 mins 07:40 3 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 08:04 1 min 08:05 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 08:27 3 mins 08:30 5 No
TIRUR (TIR) 09:09 1 min 09:10 1 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 09:24 1 min 09:25 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 09:57 3 mins 10:00 4 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 10:34 1 min 10:35 2 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 10:59 1 min 11:00 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 11:27 3 mins 11:30 1 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 12:04 1 min 12:05 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 12:29 1 min 12:30 2 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 12:49 1 min 12:50 2 No
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) 13:50 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name