Train Time Table

Prr Vm Express (22605) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PRR
START
PURULIA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADRA
11:18
ADRA JN 2
39.2 Kms| PF #4 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQA
12:05
BANKURA 3
92.2 Kms| PF #1 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSU
12:28
BISHNUPUR 4
122.4 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDN
13:23
MIDNAPORE 5
194.8 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIJ
13:55
HIJILLI 6
216.9 Kms| PF #2 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLDA
14:38
BELDA 7
248.5 Kms| PF #2 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JER
15:00
JALESWAR 8
281.7 Kms| PF #1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
15:42
BALASORE 9
329.1 Kms| PF #2 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJKR
17:11
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 10
435.1 Kms| PF #3 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
18:15
CUTTACK 11
507.2 Kms| PF #3 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
19:00
BHUBANESWAR 12
534.9 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
19:30
KHURDA ROAD JN 13
554.0 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAM
21:25
BRAHMAPUR 14
701.1 Kms| PF #2 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
00:33
VIZIANAGRAM JN 15
918.0 Kms| PF #1 00:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
01:50
VISAKHAPATNAM 16
979.1 Kms| PF #2 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
04:55
RAJAMUNDRY 17
1179.8 Kms| PF #1 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
06:09
ELURU 18
1269.1 Kms| PF #3 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
07:50
VIJAYAWADA JN 19
1328.7 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
09:59
ONGOLE 20
1467.2 Kms| PF #3 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
11:34
NELLORE 21
1583.9 Kms| PF #3 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
12:33
GUDUR JN 22
1622.3 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
14:15
RENIGUNTA JN 23
1705.7 Kms| PF #5 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUT
14:43
PUTTUR 24
1729.1 Kms| PF #3 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRT
15:13
TIRUTTANI 25
1759.4 Kms| PF #2 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
17:00
KATPADI JN 26
1830.5 Kms| PF #3 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VLR
17:43
VELLORE CANT 27
1840.4 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARV
18:24
ARNI ROAD 28
1876.1 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNM
19:24
TIRUVANNAMALAI 29
1923.7 Kms| PF #3 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRK
19:54
TIRUKOILUR 30
1957.6 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
21:20
VILLUPURAM JN 31
1991.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22605 Prr Vm Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURULIA JN (PRR) --------- Start 10:30 3 No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 11:18 5 mins 11:23 4 No
BANKURA (BQA) 12:05 2 mins 12:07 1 No
BISHNUPUR (VSU) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 1 No
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 13:23 2 mins 13:25 1 No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 13:55 10 mins 14:05 2 No
BELDA (BLDA) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 2 No
JALESWAR (JER) 15:00 2 mins 15:02 1 No
BALASORE (BLS) 15:42 5 mins 15:47 2 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 17:11 2 mins 17:13 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 19:30 15 mins 19:45 1 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 21:25 5 mins 21:30 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 00:33 5 mins 00:38 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 01:50 20 mins 02:10 2 Yes
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 04:55 2 mins 04:57 1 No
ELURU (EE) 06:09 1 min 06:10 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 07:50 20 mins 08:10 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 09:59 1 min 10:00 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 11:34 1 min 11:35 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 14:15 5 mins 14:20 5 No
PUTTUR (PUT) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 3 No
TIRUTTANI (TRT) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 2 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 17:00 30 mins 17:30 3 No
VELLORE CANT (VLR) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 1 No
ARNI ROAD (ARV) 18:24 1 min 18:25 1 No
TIRUVANNAMALAI (TNM) 19:24 1 min 19:25 3 No
TIRUKOILUR (TRK) 19:54 1 min 19:55 1 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 21:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name