Train Time Table

Snsi Chennai Express (22602) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SNSI
START
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PB
08:45
PUNTAMBA 2
16.6 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANG
10:12
AHMADNAGAR 3
103.9 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
12:10
DAUND JN 4
187.9 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUR
15:05
SOLAPUR JN 5
374.8 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLBG
16:52
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 6
487.8 Kms| PF #2 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
WADI
17:55
WADI 7
524.7 Kms| PF #3 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RC
19:33
RAICHUR 8
632.2 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MALM
20:03
MANTHRALAYAM RD 9
661.1 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AD
20:38
ADONI 10
701.9 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTL
21:40
GUNTAKAL JN 11
754.0 Kms| PF #2 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATP
23:28
ANANTAPUR 12
821.8 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMM
00:40
DHARMAVARAM JN 13
855.2 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSPN
01:23
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM 14
888.7 Kms| PF #2 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HUP
02:18
HINDUPUR 15
946.4 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
YNK
03:33
YELHANKA JN 16
1030.0 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJM
03:53
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 17
1045.4 Kms| PF #2 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLO
04:13
MALUR 18
1074.8 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWT
04:43
BANGARAPET 19
1101.8 Kms| PF #4 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
06:13
JOLARPETTAI 20
1176.7 Kms| PF #3 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
07:23
KATPADI JN 21
1261.1 Kms| PF #2 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJJ
08:18
ARAKKONAM 22
1322.1 Kms| PF #2 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PER
09:08
PERAMBUR 23
1385.2 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAS
09:48
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 24
1390.7 Kms| PF #10 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22602 Snsi Chennai Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI) --------- Start 08:25 1 No
PUNTAMBA (PB) 08:45 15 mins 09:00 2 Yes
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 10:12 3 mins 10:15 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 2 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 16:52 3 mins 16:55 2 No
WADI (WADI) 17:55 5 mins 18:00 3 No
RAICHUR (RC) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 1 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 1 No
ADONI (AD) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 2 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 00:40 5 mins 00:45 1 No
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM (SSPN) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 2 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 1 No
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 1 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 2 No
MALUR (MLO) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 1 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 4 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 3 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 2 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 2 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 1 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 09:48 End --------- 10 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name