Train Time Table

Shirdi Express (22601) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAS
START
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
11:08
ARAKKONAM 2
68.1 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
11:58
KATPADI JN 3
129.0 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
13:18
JOLARPETTAI 4
213.5 Kms| PF #2 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWT
14:23
BANGARAPET 5
288.3 Kms| PF #3 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLO
14:44
MALUR 6
315.3 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJM
15:18
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 7
344.7 Kms| PF #4 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
YNK
16:03
YELHANKA JN 8
360.2 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HUP
17:18
HINDUPUR 9
443.8 Kms| PF #3 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSPN
18:13
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM 10
501.5 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMM
19:08
DHARMAVARAM JN 11
535.0 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATP
19:38
ANANTAPUR 12
568.3 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTL
21:00
GUNTAKAL JN 13
636.2 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AD
21:53
ADONI 14
688.3 Kms| PF #2 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MALM
22:28
MANTHRALAYAM RD 15
729.0 Kms| PF #2 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RC
22:58
RAICHUR 16
757.9 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
01:00
WADI 17
865.5 Kms| PF #3 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
01:42
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 18
902.3 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
03:55
SOLAPUR JN 19
1015.3 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
06:50
DAUND JN 20
1202.2 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
08:47
AHMADNAGAR 21
1286.3 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PB
10:44
PUNTAMBA 22
1373.6 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNSI
11:30
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 23
1390.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22601 Shirdi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) --------- Start 10:10 1 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 2 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 3 No
MALUR (MLO) 14:44 1 min 14:45 2 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 4 No
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 16:03 2 mins 16:05 1 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 3 No
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM (SSPN) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 2 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 1 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 21:00 10 mins 21:10 1 No
ADONI (AD) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 2 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 2 No
RAICHUR (RC) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 2 No
WADI (WADI) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 3 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 01:42 3 mins 01:45 1 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 06:50 5 mins 06:55 2 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 08:47 3 mins 08:50 1 No
PUNTAMBA (PB) 10:44 1 min 10:45 1 Yes
SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI) 11:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name