Train Time Table

ANTYODYA SUP EX (22563) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JYG
START
JAYNAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBG
01:00
DARBHANGA JN 2
67.7 Kms| PF #0 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
02:15
SAMASTIPUR JN 3
105.0 Kms| PF #0 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
03:20
BARAUNI JN 4
155.7 Kms| PF #0 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
04:48
MOKAMEH JN 5
176.8 Kms| PF #0 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
06:40
PATNA JN 6
265.9 Kms| PF #4 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
07:26
ARA 7
315.0 Kms| PF #2 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
08:22
BUXAR 8
383.5 Kms| PF #0 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
10:20
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 9
477.3 Kms| PF #6 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
11:53
MIRZAPUR 10
540.5 Kms| PF #0 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
13:30
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 11
620.7 Kms| PF #0 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRJ
14:19
SHANKARGARH 12
658.2 Kms| PF #0 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
16:55
SATNA 13
790.8 Kms| PF #0 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
18:15
KATNI 14
889.2 Kms| PF #0 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
19:40
JABALPUR 15
980.1 Kms| PF #0 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
20:53
NARSINGHPUR 16
1064.2 Kms| PF #0 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
21:58
PIPARIYA 17
1157.8 Kms| PF #0 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
23:20
ITARSI JN 18
1224.5 Kms| PF #0 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
HD
00:22
HARDA 19
1300.1 Kms| PF #0 00:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNW
02:07
KHANDWA 20
1407.8 Kms| PF #0 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSL
04:05
BHUSAVAL JN 21
1531.4 Kms| PF #0 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
JL
04:37
JALGAON JN 22
1555.5 Kms| PF #0 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
AN
05:46
AMALNER 23
1610.2 Kms| PF #0 05:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDB
07:08
NANDURBAR 24
1705.5 Kms| PF #0 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
UDN
09:35
UDHNA JN 25
1862.3 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22563 ANTYODYA SUP EX Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAYNAGAR (JYG) --------- Start 23:50 - No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 - No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 03:20 10 mins 03:30 - No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 06:40 10 mins 06:50 4 No
ARA (ARA) 07:26 2 mins 07:28 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 08:22 2 mins 08:24 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 10:20 10 mins 10:30 6 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 - No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 13:30 2 mins 13:32 - No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 14:19 1 min 14:20 - No
SATNA (STA) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 - No
KATNI (KTE) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 19:40 10 mins 19:50 - No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 - No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 23:20 10 mins 23:30 - No
HARDA (HD) 00:22 2 mins 00:24 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 02:07 3 mins 02:10 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 - No
JALGAON JN (JL) 04:37 3 mins 04:40 - No
AMALNER (AN) 05:46 3 mins 05:49 - No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 07:08 5 mins 07:13 - No
UDHNA JN (UDN) 09:35 End --------- - No

22563 ANTYODYA SUP EX Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ANTYODYA SUP EX (22563) train on RailYatri?

A) ANTYODYA SUP EX (22563) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ANTYODYA SUP EX:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ANTYODYA SUP EX (22563) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ANTYODYA SUP EX train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ANTYODYA SUP EX (22563)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ANTYODYA SUP EX (22563) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ANTYODYA SUP EX (22563) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ANTYODYA SUP EX (22563)?

A) ANTYODYA SUP EX (22563) runs from JAYNAGAR to UDHNA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ANTYODYA SUP EX (22563) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ANTYODYA SUP EX (22563)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ANTYODYA SUP EX (22563) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name