Train Time Table

Gwl Adi Sup (22547) Train Time Table
Su -- -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GWL
START
GWALIOR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
20:33
MORENA 2
38.6 Kms| PF #2 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHO
21:00
DHAULPUR 3
65.6 Kms| PF #1 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
22:00
AGRA CANTT 4
118.2 Kms| PF #5 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AH
22:40
ACHHNERA JN 5
142.5 Kms| PF #1 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
23:05
BHARATPUR JN 6
169.8 Kms| PF #1 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
02:10
JAIPUR 7
356.9 Kms| PF #3 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
04:40
AJMER JN 8
491.6 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BER
05:31
BEAWAR 9
543.9 Kms| PF #1 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
06:40
MARWAR JN 10
631.6 Kms| PF #2 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
07:33
FALNA 11
697.8 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDWA
08:14
PINDWARA 12
752.7 Kms| PF #2 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
09:25
ABU ROAD 13
796.6 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
10:53
PALANPUR JN 14
849.2 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
11:46
MAHESANA JN 15
914.0 Kms| PF #1 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
13:40
AHMEDABAD JN 16
982.5 Kms| PF #10 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22547 Gwl Adi Sup Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GWALIOR JN (GWL) --------- Start 20:05 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 20:33 1 min 20:34 2 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 21:00 2 mins 21:02 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 22:00 10 mins 22:10 5 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 22:40 2 mins 22:42 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 23:05 2 mins 23:07 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 02:10 10 mins 02:20 3 No
AJMER JN (AII) 04:40 10 mins 04:50 1 No
BEAWAR (BER) 05:31 2 mins 05:33 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 2 No
FALNA (FA) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 1 No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 08:14 2 mins 08:16 2 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 09:25 10 mins 09:35 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 11:46 2 mins 11:48 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 13:40 End --------- 10 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name