Train Time Table

KUSHINAGAR EXP (22537) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLD
18:24
KHALILABAD 2
35.0 Kms| PF #1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
18:52
BASTI 3
65.0 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BV
19:18
BABHNAN 4
95.0 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUR
19:44
MANKAPUR JN 5
126.0 Kms| PF #2 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
20:25
GONDA JN 6
154.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
22:03
BARABANKI JN 7
243.0 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNZ
22:40
BADSHAHNAGAR 8
267.0 Kms| PF #2 22:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASH
23:25
AISHBAGH 9
276.0 Kms| PF #4 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
00:53
UNNAO JN 10
332.0 Kms| PF #2 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
01:25
KANPUR CENTRAL 11
349.0 Kms| PF #4 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHN
02:41
POKHRAYAN 12
408.0 Kms| PF #1 02:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPI
02:55
KALPI 13
422.0 Kms| PF #1 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
03:14
ORAI 14
455.0 Kms| PF #0 03:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
VGLB
05:30
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN 15
569.0 Kms| PF #0 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
06:43
LALITPUR 16
659.0 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
07:40
BINA JN 17
721.0 Kms| PF #3 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
08:18
GANJ BASODA 18
767.0 Kms| PF #0 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
08:46
VIDISHA 19
807.0 Kms| PF #0 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
09:55
BHOPAL JN 20
860.0 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKMP
10:18
RANI KAMLAPATI 21
866.0 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDDP
10:33
MANDI DIP 22
882.0 Kms| PF #0 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
11:28
HOSHANGABAD 23
934.0 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
11:55
ITARSI JN 24
951.0 Kms| PF #2 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBN
12:43
TIMARNI 25
1013.0 Kms| PF #0 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
13:00
HARDA 26
1027.0 Kms| PF #2 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKN
13:28
KHIRKIYA 27
1059.0 Kms| PF #0 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
14:37
KHANDWA 28
1135.0 Kms| PF #2 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NPNR
15:14
NEPANAGAR 29
1177.0 Kms| PF #2 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
15:33
BURHANPUR 30
1204.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RV
15:54
RAVER 31
1224.0 Kms| PF #2 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
16:55
BHUSAVAL JN 32
1258.0 Kms| PF #8 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
17:28
JALGAON JN 33
1283.0 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PC
18:03
PACHORA JN 34
1330.0 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
18:43
CHALISGAON JN 35
1375.0 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
19:38
MANMAD JN 36
1442.0 Kms| PF #3 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
20:37
NASIK ROAD 37
1515.0 Kms| PF #3 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
23:07
KALYAN JN 38
1649.0 Kms| PF #5 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
23:32
THANE 39
1669.0 Kms| PF #8 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
00:10
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 40
1687.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22537 KUSHINAGAR EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 17:45 2 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 18:24 2 mins 18:26 1 No
BASTI (BST) 18:52 3 mins 18:55 1 No
BABHNAN (BV) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 19:44 2 mins 19:46 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 20:25 5 mins 20:30 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 22:40 3 mins 22:43 2 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 23:25 10 mins 23:35 4 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 4 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 02:41 2 mins 02:43 1 No
KALPI (KPI) 02:55 2 mins 02:57 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 03:14 2 mins 03:16 - No
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN (VGLB) 05:30 8 mins 05:38 - No
LALITPUR (LAR) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 3 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 - No
VIDISHA (BHS) 08:46 2 mins 08:48 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 09:55 10 mins 10:05 1 No
RANI KAMLAPATI (RKMP) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 2 No
MANDI DIP (MDDP) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 - No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 11:55 5 mins 12:00 2 No
TIMARNI (TBN) 12:43 2 mins 12:45 - No
HARDA (HD) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 2 No
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 14:37 3 mins 14:40 2 No
NEPANAGAR (NPNR) 15:14 1 min 15:15 2 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 1 No
RAVER (RV) 15:54 1 min 15:55 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 8 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 2 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 20:37 3 mins 20:40 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 23:07 3 mins 23:10 5 No
THANE (TNA) 23:32 3 mins 23:35 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 00:10 End --------- 1 No

22537 KUSHINAGAR EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KUSHINAGAR EXP (22537) train on RailYatri?

A) KUSHINAGAR EXP (22537) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KUSHINAGAR EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KUSHINAGAR EXP (22537) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KUSHINAGAR EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KUSHINAGAR EXP (22537)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KUSHINAGAR EXP (22537) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KUSHINAGAR EXP (22537) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KUSHINAGAR EXP (22537)?

A) KUSHINAGAR EXP (22537) runs from GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KUSHINAGAR EXP (22537) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KUSHINAGAR EXP (22537)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KUSHINAGAR EXP (22537) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name