Train Time Table

Karmabhoomi Express (22511) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
12:07
KALYAN JN 2
34.6 Kms| PF #4 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
16:18
MANMAD JN 3
239.7 Kms| PF #2 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
18:40
BHUSAVAL JN 4
423.9 Kms| PF #6 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
20:45
AKOLA JN 5
563.3 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
01:30
NAGPUR 6
816.3 Kms| PF #6 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
03:23
GONDIA JN 7
946.0 Kms| PF #4 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
06:00
RAIPUR JN 8
1117.9 Kms| PF #5 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
07:50
BILASPUR JN 9
1228.7 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
10:00
RAIGARH 10
1361.1 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
11:50
JHARSUGUDA JN 11
1432.7 Kms| PF #2 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
13:06
ROURKELA 12
1533.9 Kms| PF #4 13:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
14:50
CHAKRADHARPUR 13
1634.9 Kms| PF #1 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
16:25
TATANAGAR JN 14
1696.9 Kms| PF #5 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
18:40
KHARAGPUR JN 15
1830.6 Kms| PF #3 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
21:30
HOWRAH JN 16
1945.6 Kms| PF #8 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
23:53
BARDDHAMAN JN 17
2052.6 Kms| PF #1 23:56
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHP
00:48
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 18
2104.5 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
RPH
01:57
RAMPUR HAT 19
2165.0 Kms| PF #1 01:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
PKR
02:45
PAKUR 20
2217.8 Kms| PF #1 02:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
MLDT
05:10
MALDA TOWN 21
2289.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
09:00
NEW JALPAIGURI 22
2524.1 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
SGUJ
09:50
SILIGURI JN 23
2531.4 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
HSA
12:48
HASIMARA 24
2657.7 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
APDJ
14:00
ALIPUR DUAR JN 25
2692.3 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
15:45
NEW BONGAIGAON 26
2801.2 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYQ
18:45
KAMAKHYA 27
2951.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22511 Karmabhoomi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 11:30 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 12:07 3 mins 12:10 4 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 18:40 5 mins 18:45 6 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 01:30 5 mins 01:35 6 No
GONDIA JN (G) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 4 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 5 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 07:50 15 mins 08:05 1 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 11:50 2 mins 11:52 2 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 13:06 15 mins 13:21 4 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 14:50 7 mins 14:57 1 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 16:25 5 mins 16:30 5 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 18:40 20 mins 19:00 3 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 21:30 30 mins 22:00 8 Yes
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 23:53 3 mins 23:56 1 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 01:57 2 mins 01:59 1 No
PAKUR (PKR) 02:45 2 mins 02:47 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 05:10 10 mins 05:20 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 09:00 10 mins 09:10 1 No
SILIGURI JN (SGUJ) 09:50 5 mins 09:55 1 No
HASIMARA (HSA) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 1 No
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) 14:00 5 mins 14:05 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 15:45 5 mins 15:50 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 18:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name