Train Time Table

Karmabhoomi Express (22511) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
13:52
KALYAN JN 2
38.0 Kms| PF #4 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
17:00
MANMAD JN 3
245.0 Kms| PF #2 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
19:30
BHUSAVAL JN 4
429.0 Kms| PF #6 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
21:20
AKOLA JN 5
569.0 Kms| PF #2 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
01:20
NAGPUR 6
821.0 Kms| PF #6 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
03:09
GONDIA JN 7
951.0 Kms| PF #4 03:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
05:43
RAIPUR JN 8
1124.0 Kms| PF #5 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
07:30
BILASPUR JN 9
1234.0 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHS
08:57
KHARSIA 10
1332.0 Kms| PF #0 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
09:21
RAIGARH 11
1366.0 Kms| PF #1 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
10:38
JHARSUGUDA JN 12
1438.0 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
11:52
ROURKELA 13
1539.0 Kms| PF #4 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
13:25
CHAKRADHARPUR 14
1640.0 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
14:20
TATANAGAR JN 15
1703.0 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
16:35
KHARAGPUR JN 16
1837.0 Kms| PF #3 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKAE
19:13
DANKUNI 17
1959.0 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
20:07
BARDDHAMAN JN 18
2039.0 Kms| PF #1 20:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHP
20:53
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 19
2090.0 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
21:51
RAMPUR HAT 20
2151.0 Kms| PF #1 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKR
22:30
PAKUR 21
2204.0 Kms| PF #1 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
MLDT
01:10
MALDA TOWN 22
2272.0 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
05:05
NEW JALPAIGURI 23
2504.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
SGUJ
06:08
SILIGURI JN 24
2512.0 Kms| PF #5 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
HSA
08:24
HASIMARA 25
2638.0 Kms| PF #1 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
APDJ
09:10
ALIPUR DUAR JN 26
2673.0 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
11:35
NEW BONGAIGAON 27
2782.0 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYQ
15:30
KAMAKHYA 28
2932.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22511 Karmabhoomi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 13:15 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 13:52 3 mins 13:55 4 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 17:00 2 mins 17:02 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 19:30 5 mins 19:35 6 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 21:20 3 mins 21:23 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 6 No
GONDIA JN (G) 03:09 2 mins 03:11 4 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 05:43 5 mins 05:48 5 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 07:30 15 mins 07:45 1 No
KHARSIA (KHS) 08:57 2 mins 08:59 - No
RAIGARH (RIG) 09:21 2 mins 09:23 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 2 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 11:52 8 mins 12:00 4 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 13:25 5 mins 13:30 1 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 14:20 5 mins 14:25 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 16:35 8 mins 16:43 3 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 20:07 2 mins 20:09 1 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 21:51 2 mins 21:53 1 No
PAKUR (PKR) 22:30 2 mins 22:32 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 01:10 10 mins 01:20 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 05:05 10 mins 05:15 1 No
SILIGURI JN (SGUJ) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 5 No
HASIMARA (HSA) 08:24 2 mins 08:26 1 No
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) 09:10 5 mins 09:15 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 11:35 5 mins 11:40 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 15:30 End --------- 1 No

22511 Karmabhoomi Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Karmabhoomi Express (22511) train on RailYatri?

A) Karmabhoomi Express (22511) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Karmabhoomi Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Karmabhoomi Express (22511) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Karmabhoomi Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Karmabhoomi Express (22511)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Karmabhoomi Express (22511) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Karmabhoomi Express (22511) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Karmabhoomi Express (22511)?

A) Karmabhoomi Express (22511) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to KAMAKHYA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Karmabhoomi Express (22511) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Karmabhoomi Express (22511)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Karmabhoomi Express (22511) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.