Train Time Table

VIVEK EXPRESS (22504) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBRG
START
DIBRUGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTSK
20:40
NEW TINSUKIA JN 2
42.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHK
21:24
NAHARKATIYA 3
67.0 Kms| PF #1 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLGR
22:26
SIMALUGURI JN 4
145.0 Kms| PF #1 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXN
23:15
MARIANI JN 5
199.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
FKG
00:18
FURKATING JN 6
237.0 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMV
01:35
DIMAPUR 7
307.0 Kms| PF #1 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPU
02:16
DIPHU 8
344.0 Kms| PF #1 02:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMG
03:05
LUMDING JN 9
376.0 Kms| PF #4 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJI
03:58
HOJAI 10
421.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JID
04:58
JAGI ROAD 11
499.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
06:50
GUWAHATI 12
557.0 Kms| PF #3 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GLPT
09:00
GOALPARA TOWN 13
685.0 Kms| PF #2 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
10:30
NEW BONGAIGAON 14
765.0 Kms| PF #2 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOJ
11:00
KOKRAJHAR 15
793.0 Kms| PF #2 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
11:50
NEW ALIPURDUAR 16
872.0 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
12:15
NEW COOCH BEHAR 17
890.0 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHBA
12:48
MATHABHANGA 18
921.0 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPE
13:48
JALPAIGURI ROAD 19
984.0 Kms| PF #2 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
14:55
NEW JALPAIGURI 20
1017.0 Kms| PF #3 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
16:10
KISHANGANJ 21
1105.0 Kms| PF #2 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
19:45
MALDA TOWN 22
1250.0 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
22:11
RAMPUR HAT 23
1371.0 Kms| PF #1 22:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWN
00:19
BARDDHAMAN JN 24
1483.0 Kms| PF #2 00:21
Delay 7m
Day 3
DKAE
01:26
DANKUNI 25
1563.0 Kms| PF #2 01:31
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGP
04:05
KHARAGPUR JN 26
1685.0 Kms| PF #2 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BLS
05:31
BALASORE 27
1803.0 Kms| PF #1 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHC
06:43
BHADRAK 28
1865.0 Kms| PF #2 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
CTC
08:10
CUTTACK 29
1981.0 Kms| PF #3 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBS
08:49
BHUBANESWAR 30
2008.0 Kms| PF #4 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
09:20
KHURDA ROAD JN 31
2027.0 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAM
11:10
BRAHMAPUR 32
2174.0 Kms| PF #3 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
PSA
12:41
PALASA 33
2248.0 Kms| PF #2 12:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
CHE
13:35
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 34
2321.0 Kms| PF #3 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
VZM
14:30
VIZIANAGRAM JN 35
2390.0 Kms| PF #3 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
VSKP
15:30
VISAKHAPATNAM 36
2451.0 Kms| PF #4 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
DVD
16:28
DUVVADA 37
2468.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
SLO
17:59
SAMALKOT JN 38
2601.0 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
RJY
18:43
RAJAHMUNDRY 39
2652.0 Kms| PF #3 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
EE
19:59
ELURU 40
2742.0 Kms| PF #3 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
21:10
VIJAYAWADA JN 41
2801.0 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
OGL
23:39
ONGOLE 42
2939.0 Kms| PF #3 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 4
NLR
01:04
NELLORE 43
3055.0 Kms| PF #3 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 4
RU
03:05
RENIGUNTA JN 44
3177.0 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 4
KPD
05:10
KATPADI JN 45
3310.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 4
SA
07:52
SALEM JN 46
3513.0 Kms| PF #4 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 4
ED
08:50
ERODE JN 47
3576.0 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 4
TUP
09:43
TIRUPPUR 48
3626.0 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 4
CBE
10:42
COIMBATORE JN 49
3676.0 Kms| PF #3 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 4
PGT
11:47
PALAKKAD JN 50
3731.0 Kms| PF #4 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 4
TCR
13:02
THRISUR 51
3808.0 Kms| PF #3 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 4
AWY
14:00
ALUVA 52
3863.0 Kms| PF #1 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 4
ERN
14:27
ERNAKULAM TOWN 53
3880.0 Kms| PF #1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 4
KTYM
15:57
KOTTAYAM 54
3942.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 4
CNGR
16:39
CHENGANNUR 55
3977.0 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 4
QLN
17:48
KOLLAM JN 56
4038.0 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 4
TVC
19:10
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 57
4102.0 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 4
NCJ
21:05
NAGERCOIL JN 58
4173.0 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 4
CAPE
21:55
KANYAKUMARI 59
4189.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22504 VIVEK EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) --------- Start 19:55 3 No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 20:40 10 mins 20:50 1 No
NAHARKATIYA (NHK) 21:24 2 mins 21:26 1 No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 22:26 2 mins 22:28 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 1 No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 01:35 7 mins 01:42 1 No
DIPHU (DPU) 02:16 2 mins 02:18 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 4 No
HOJAI (HJI) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 1 No
JAGI ROAD (JID) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 06:50 15 mins 07:05 3 No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 2 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 10:30 5 mins 10:35 2 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 11:00 2 mins 11:02 2 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 11:50 5 mins 11:55 2 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 12:15 5 mins 12:20 1 No
MATHABHANGA (MHBA) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 1 No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 2 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 14:55 10 mins 15:05 3 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 19:45 10 mins 19:55 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 22:11 2 mins 22:13 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 00:19 2 mins 00:21 2 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 01:26 5 mins 01:31 2 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 2 No
BALASORE (BLS) 05:31 2 mins 05:33 1 No
BHADRAK (BHC) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 2 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 08:49 5 mins 08:54 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 09:20 20 mins 09:40 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 11:10 5 mins 11:15 3 No
PALASA (PSA) 12:41 2 mins 12:43 2 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 14:30 5 mins 14:35 3 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 15:30 20 mins 15:50 4 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 17:59 1 min 18:00 2 No
RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 3 No
ELURU (EE) 19:59 1 min 20:00 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 21:10 10 mins 21:20 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 23:39 1 min 23:40 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 01:04 1 min 01:05 3 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 07:52 3 mins 07:55 4 No
ERODE JN (ED) 08:50 10 mins 09:00 2 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 10:42 3 mins 10:45 3 No
PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 11:47 3 mins 11:50 4 No
THRISUR (TCR) 13:02 3 mins 13:05 3 No
ALUVA (AWY) 14:00 2 mins 14:02 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 14:27 5 mins 14:32 1 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 15:57 3 mins 16:00 1 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 16:39 1 min 16:40 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 2 No
TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) 19:10 5 mins 19:15 1 No
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 21:05 5 mins 21:10 1 No
KANYAKUMARI (CAPE) 21:55 End --------- 1 No

22504 VIVEK EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VIVEK EXPRESS (22504) train on RailYatri?

A) VIVEK EXPRESS (22504) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VIVEK EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VIVEK EXPRESS (22504) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VIVEK EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VIVEK EXPRESS (22504)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VIVEK EXPRESS (22504) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VIVEK EXPRESS (22504) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VIVEK EXPRESS (22504)?

A) VIVEK EXPRESS (22504) runs from DIBRUGARH to KANYAKUMARI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VIVEK EXPRESS (22504) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VIVEK EXPRESS (22504)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VIVEK EXPRESS (22504) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.