Train Time Table

Ntsk Sbc Express (22502) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NTSK
START
NEW TINSUKIA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBRG
18:50
DIBRUGARH 2
42.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRHT
19:31
MORANHAT 3
83.1 Kms| PF #1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRTN
20:08
SIBSAGAR TOWN 4
120.2 Kms| PF #1 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLGR
20:35
SIMALUGURI JN 5
136.2 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXN
21:35
MARIANI JN 6
190.2 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKG
22:33
FURKATING JN 7
228.3 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMV
23:44
DIMAPUR 8
298.5 Kms| PF #1 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPU
00:40
DIPHU 9
335.6 Kms| PF #1 00:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMG
01:25
LUMDING JN 10
368.1 Kms| PF #4 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
05:13
GUWAHATI 11
548.6 Kms| PF #1 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
GLPT
07:14
GOALPARA TOWN 12
679.4 Kms| PF #1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
08:30
NEW BONGAIGAON 13
730.9 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
10:00
NEW ALIPURDUAR 14
837.3 Kms| PF #-1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
10:30
NEW COOCH BEHAR 15
856.1 Kms| PF #-1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPE
13:15
JALPAIGURI ROAD 16
949.8 Kms| PF #-1 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
14:20
NEW JALPAIGURI 17
983.4 Kms| PF #3 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
15:43
KISHANGANJ 18
1070.7 Kms| PF #2 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
18:30
MALDA TOWN 19
1218.4 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
21:01
RAMPUR HAT 20
1342.4 Kms| PF #1 21:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHP
21:49
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 21
1402.9 Kms| PF #2 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
HWH
00:45
HOWRAH JN 22
1549.3 Kms| PF #9 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGP
02:45
KHARAGPUR JN 23
1664.3 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BLS
04:25
BALASORE 24
1780.4 Kms| PF #1 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
CTC
07:06
CUTTACK 25
1958.5 Kms| PF #2 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBS
07:50
BHUBANESWAR 26
1986.2 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
08:20
KHURDA ROAD JN 27
2005.3 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAM
10:27
BRAHMAPUR 28
2152.4 Kms| PF #2 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
VZM
14:05
VIZIANAGRAM JN 29
2369.3 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
VSKP
15:25
VISAKHAPATNAM 30
2430.4 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
RJY
18:38
RAJAMUNDRY 31
2631.1 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
21:30
VIJAYAWADA JN 32
2780.0 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
OGL
23:29
ONGOLE 33
2918.6 Kms| PF #3 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 4
NLR
00:49
NELLORE 34
3035.2 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 4
PER
04:35
PERAMBUR 35
3210.6 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 4
KPD
06:40
KATPADI JN 36
3334.7 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 4
JTJ
08:18
JOLARPETTAI 37
3419.2 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 4
KJM
10:33
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 38
3550.4 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 4
BNC
10:58
BANGALORE CANT 39
3559.8 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 4
SBC
11:30
BANGALORE CITY JN 40
3564.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22502 Ntsk Sbc Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) --------- Start 17:55 1 No
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 18:50 10 mins 19:00 1 No
MORANHAT (MRHT) 19:31 2 mins 19:33 1 No
SIBSAGAR TOWN (SRTN) 20:08 5 mins 20:13 1 No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 21:35 10 mins 21:45 1 No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 23:44 8 mins 23:52 1 No
DIPHU (DPU) 00:40 2 mins 00:42 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 4 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 05:13 10 mins 05:23 1 No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 07:14 2 mins 07:16 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 - No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 10:30 5 mins 10:35 - No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 13:15 2 mins 13:17 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 14:20 10 mins 14:30 3 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 18:30 10 mins 18:40 2 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 21:01 2 mins 21:03 1 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 21:49 5 mins 21:54 2 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 00:45 20 mins 01:05 9 Yes
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 02:45 15 mins 03:00 1 No
BALASORE (BLS) 04:25 2 mins 04:27 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 07:06 5 mins 07:11 2 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 08:20 20 mins 08:40 1 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 10:27 5 mins 10:32 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 14:05 5 mins 14:10 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 15:25 20 mins 15:45 1 Yes
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 21:30 10 mins 21:40 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 23:29 1 min 23:30 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 00:49 1 min 00:50 1 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 04:35 10 mins 04:45 2 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 06:40 10 mins 06:50 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 1 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 11:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name