Train Time Table

Ntsk Sbc Express (22502) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NTSK
START
NEW TINSUKIA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBRG
18:55
DIBRUGARH 2
42.0 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRHT
19:39
MORANHAT 3
83.1 Kms| PF #1 19:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRTN
20:13
SIBSAGAR TOWN 4
120.2 Kms| PF #1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLGR
20:37
SIMALUGURI JN 5
136.2 Kms| PF #1 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXN
21:30
MARIANI JN 6
190.2 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKG
22:26
FURKATING JN 7
228.3 Kms| PF #1 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMV
23:33
DIMAPUR 8
298.5 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPU
00:39
DIPHU 9
335.6 Kms| PF #1 00:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMG
01:25
LUMDING JN 10
368.1 Kms| PF #4 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
05:00
GUWAHATI 11
548.6 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GLPT
07:11
GOALPARA TOWN 12
679.4 Kms| PF #1 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
08:25
NEW BONGAIGAON 13
730.9 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
09:40
NEW ALIPURDUAR 14
837.3 Kms| PF #0 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
10:03
NEW COOCH BEHAR 15
856.1 Kms| PF #0 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPE
12:10
JALPAIGURI ROAD 16
949.8 Kms| PF #0 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
14:15
NEW JALPAIGURI 17
983.4 Kms| PF #3 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
15:45
KISHANGANJ 18
1070.7 Kms| PF #2 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
18:50
MALDA TOWN 19
1218.4 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
21:28
RAMPUR HAT 20
1342.4 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHP
22:17
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 21
1402.9 Kms| PF #2 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
DKAE
00:10
DANKUNI 22
1534.7 Kms| PF #0 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGP
02:45
KHARAGPUR JN 23
1653.1 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BLS
04:18
BALASORE 24
1769.2 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
CTC
06:55
CUTTACK 25
1947.3 Kms| PF #2 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBS
07:45
BHUBANESWAR 26
1975.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
08:10
KHURDA ROAD JN 27
1994.1 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAM
10:20
BRAHMAPUR 28
2141.2 Kms| PF #2 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
VZM
13:45
VIZIANAGRAM JN 29
2358.1 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
VSKP
14:55
VISAKHAPATNAM 30
2419.2 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
RJY
17:53
RAJAMUNDRY 31
2619.9 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
20:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 32
2768.8 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
OGL
22:28
ONGOLE 33
2907.4 Kms| PF #3 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLR
23:48
NELLORE 34
3024.1 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 4
PER
03:10
PERAMBUR 35
3199.9 Kms| PF #2 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 4
KPD
05:25
KATPADI JN 36
3324.0 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 4
JTJ
06:53
JOLARPETTAI 37
3408.5 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 4
KJM
09:08
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 38
3539.7 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 4
BNCE
09:17
BANGALORE EAST 39
3546.4 Kms| PF #0 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 4
BNC
09:36
BANGALORE CANT 40
3549.1 Kms| PF #1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 4
SBC
10:15
BANGALORE CITY JN 41
3553.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22502 Ntsk Sbc Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) --------- Start 18:05 1 No
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 18:55 10 mins 19:05 1 No
MORANHAT (MRHT) 19:39 2 mins 19:41 1 No
SIBSAGAR TOWN (SRTN) 20:13 5 mins 20:18 1 No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 20:37 5 mins 20:42 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 21:30 10 mins 21:40 1 No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 22:26 2 mins 22:28 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 23:33 7 mins 23:40 1 No
DIPHU (DPU) 00:39 2 mins 00:41 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 4 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 05:00 10 mins 05:10 1 No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 07:11 2 mins 07:13 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 08:25 5 mins 08:30 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 - No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 - No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 12:10 2 mins 12:12 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 14:15 10 mins 14:25 3 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 15:45 2 mins 15:47 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 18:50 10 mins 19:00 2 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 1 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 22:17 3 mins 22:20 2 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 - No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 02:45 10 mins 02:55 1 No
BALASORE (BLS) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 06:55 5 mins 07:00 2 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 08:10 20 mins 08:30 1 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 13:45 5 mins 13:50 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 14:55 20 mins 15:15 1 Yes
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 1 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 2 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 05:25 10 mins 05:35 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 1 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 1 No
BANGALORE EAST (BNCE) 09:17 1 min 09:18 - No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 09:36 2 mins 09:38 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 10:15 End --------- 1 No

22502 Ntsk Sbc Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ntsk Sbc Express (22502) train on RailYatri?

A) Ntsk Sbc Express (22502) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ntsk Sbc Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ntsk Sbc Express (22502) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ntsk Sbc Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ntsk Sbc Express (22502)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ntsk Sbc Express (22502) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ntsk Sbc Express (22502) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ntsk Sbc Express (22502)?

A) Ntsk Sbc Express (22502) runs from NEW TINSUKIA JN to BANGALORE CITY JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ntsk Sbc Express (22502) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ntsk Sbc Express (22502)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ntsk Sbc Express (22502) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name