Train Time Table

New Tinsukia Express (22501) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBC
START
BANGALORE CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNC
03:22
BANGALORE CANT 2
4.3 Kms| PF #2 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJM
03:33
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 3
13.7 Kms| PF #2 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWT
04:18
BANGARAPET 4
70.1 Kms| PF #2 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
05:53
JOLARPETTAI 5
144.9 Kms| PF #5 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
07:05
KATPADI JN 6
229.4 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
08:55
PERAMBUR 7
353.5 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
12:38
NELLORE 8
529.4 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
14:08
ONGOLE 9
646.1 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
16:30
VIJAYAWADA JN 10
784.6 Kms| PF #7 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
18:53
RAJAMUNDRY 11
933.6 Kms| PF #3 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSKP
22:45
VISAKHAPATNAM 12
1134.2 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
00:03
VIZIANAGRAM JN 13
1195.3 Kms| PF #4 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
03:11
BRAHMAPUR 14
1412.2 Kms| PF #2 03:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
05:15
KHURDA ROAD JN 15
1559.3 Kms| PF #3 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
06:05
BHUBANESWAR 16
1578.5 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
06:48
CUTTACK 17
1606.2 Kms| PF #1 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
09:42
BALASORE 18
1784.3 Kms| PF #3 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
11:20
KHARAGPUR JN 19
1900.4 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
14:00
HOWRAH JN 20
2015.4 Kms| PF #9 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHP
16:23
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 21
2160.4 Kms| PF #1 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
17:26
RAMPUR HAT 22
2220.9 Kms| PF #1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
20:05
MALDA TOWN 23
2344.9 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
22:03
KISHANGANJ 24
2492.6 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
23:40
NEW JALPAIGURI 25
2580.0 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
JPE
00:50
JALPAIGURI ROAD 26
2613.5 Kms| PF #-1 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCB
02:55
NEW COOCH BEHAR 27
2705.5 Kms| PF #-1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOQ
03:25
NEW ALIPURDUAR 28
2724.3 Kms| PF #-1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
05:55
NEW BONGAIGAON 29
2830.7 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
GLPT
06:43
GOALPARA TOWN 30
2882.2 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHY
09:05
GUWAHATI 31
3013.0 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
LMG
12:45
LUMDING JN 32
3193.5 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
DPU
13:29
DIPHU 33
3226.0 Kms| PF #1 13:31
Delay 7m
Day 3
DMV
14:13
DIMAPUR 34
3263.1 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
FKG
15:43
FURKATING JN 35
3333.3 Kms| PF #2 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
MXN
16:20
MARIANI JN 36
3371.4 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
SLGR
17:15
SIMALUGURI JN 37
3425.4 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRTN
17:36
SIBSAGAR TOWN 38
3441.4 Kms| PF #1 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
MRHT
18:16
MORANHAT 39
3478.5 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
DBRG
19:13
DIBRUGARH 40
3519.6 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
NTSK
20:45
NEW TINSUKIA JN 41
3561.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22501 New Tinsukia Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) --------- Start 03:10 1 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 03:22 3 mins 03:25 2 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 2 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 2 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 5 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 2 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 08:55 10 mins 09:05 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 16:30 15 mins 16:45 7 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 3 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 22:45 20 mins 23:05 1 Yes
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 4 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 03:11 5 mins 03:16 2 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 05:15 10 mins 05:25 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 06:48 5 mins 06:53 1 No
BALASORE (BLS) 09:42 2 mins 09:44 3 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 11:20 15 mins 11:35 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 14:00 25 mins 14:25 9 Yes
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 16:23 5 mins 16:28 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 17:26 2 mins 17:28 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 23:40 10 mins 23:50 1 No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 00:50 2 mins 00:52 - No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 - No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 03:25 5 mins 03:30 - No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 1 No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 09:05 15 mins 09:20 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 1 No
DIPHU (DPU) 13:29 2 mins 13:31 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 14:13 7 mins 14:20 1 No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 2 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 16:20 10 mins 16:30 1 No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 1 No
SIBSAGAR TOWN (SRTN) 17:36 5 mins 17:41 1 No
MORANHAT (MRHT) 18:16 2 mins 18:18 1 No
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 1 No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 20:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name