Train Time Table

Sgnr Humsafar Sf (22498) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPJ
START
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRR
05:48
KARUR 2
76.3 Kms| PF #4 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMKL
06:19
NAMAKKAL 3
110.2 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
07:15
SALEM JN 4
161.7 Kms| PF #5 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWT
10:05
BANGARAPET 5
350.6 Kms| PF #3 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJM
11:03
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 6
407.0 Kms| PF #4 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAND
11:23
BANASWADI 7
413.2 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TK
13:08
TUMKUR 8
487.7 Kms| PF #3 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASK
14:45
ARSIKERE JN 9
584.0 Kms| PF #2 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRB
15:33
BIRUR JN 10
629.4 Kms| PF #2 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVG
17:18
DAVANGERE 11
744.1 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRR
17:38
HARIHAR 12
757.0 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBL
20:45
HUBLI JN 13
888.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWR
21:18
DHARWAR 14
908.4 Kms| PF #3 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGM
23:28
BELAGAVI 15
1030.0 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
02:30
MIRAJ JN 16
1167.3 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLI
02:47
SANGLI 17
1174.5 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
STR
04:57
SATARA 18
1301.2 Kms| PF #2 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
08:10
PUNE JN 19
1446.6 Kms| PF #2 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
09:33
LONAVALA 20
1510.3 Kms| PF #2 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
11:00
KALYAN JN 21
1584.7 Kms| PF #7 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
12:00
VASAI ROAD 22
1626.4 Kms| PF #4 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
15:25
SURAT 23
1842.3 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
16:14
BHARUCH JN 24
1901.5 Kms| PF #2 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
17:13
VADODARA JN 25
1972.0 Kms| PF #2 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
17:49
ANAND JN 26
2007.5 Kms| PF #3 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
18:05
NADIAD JN 27
2026.3 Kms| PF #2 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
19:00
AHMEDABAD JN 28
2072.1 Kms| PF #3 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
20:37
MAHESANA JN 29
2140.9 Kms| PF #1 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
22:05
PALANPUR JN 30
2205.7 Kms| PF #1 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
22:55
ABU ROAD 31
2258.2 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
MJ
01:33
MARWAR JN 32
2423.2 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
JU
03:05
JODHPUR JN 33
2527.3 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BKN
08:00
BIKANER JN 34
2803.1 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
SOG
10:40
SURATGARH JN 35
2985.0 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
HMH
11:40
HANUMANGARH JN 36
3035.1 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
SGNR
13:25
SHRI GANGANAGAR 37
3102.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22498 Sgnr Humsafar Sf Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) --------- Start 04:45 1 No
KARUR (KRR) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 4 No
NAMAKKAL (NMKL) 06:19 1 min 06:20 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 5 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 10:05 5 mins 10:10 3 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 4 No
BANASWADI (BAND) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 1 No
TUMKUR (TK) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 3 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 2 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 2 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 1 No
HARIHAR (HRR) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 2 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 1 No
DHARWAR (DWR) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 3 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 1 No
SANGLI (SLI) 02:47 3 mins 02:50 1 No
SATARA (STR) 04:57 3 mins 05:00 2 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 08:10 10 mins 08:20 2 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 11:00 3 mins 11:03 7 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 12:00 10 mins 12:10 4 No
SURAT (ST) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 16:14 2 mins 16:16 2 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 17:13 5 mins 17:18 2 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 17:49 2 mins 17:51 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 18:05 2 mins 18:07 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 19:00 20 mins 19:20 3 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 20:37 1 min 20:38 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 22:05 2 mins 22:07 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 22:55 10 mins 23:05 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 03:05 10 mins 03:15 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 08:00 10 mins 08:10 1 No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 10:40 5 mins 10:45 1 No
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 11:40 30 mins 12:10 1 No
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) 13:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name