Train Time Table

Tpj Humsafar Sup (22497) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SGNR
START
SHRI GANGANAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMH
02:55
HANUMANGARH JN 2
67.0 Kms| PF #2 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOG
04:15
SURATGARH JN 3
117.0 Kms| PF #4 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKN
07:00
BIKANER JN 4
299.0 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
11:10
JODHPUR JN 5
576.0 Kms| PF #5 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
13:13
MARWAR JN 6
679.0 Kms| PF #2 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
15:50
ABU ROAD 7
844.0 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
16:58
PALANPUR JN 8
897.0 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
17:58
MAHESANA JN 9
962.0 Kms| PF #3 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
19:35
AHMEDABAD JN 10
1030.0 Kms| PF #5 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
20:39
NADIAD JN 11
1076.0 Kms| PF #1 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
20:59
ANAND JN 12
1094.0 Kms| PF #4 21:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
21:42
VADODARA JN 13
1130.0 Kms| PF #1 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
22:52
BHARUCH JN 14
1200.0 Kms| PF #4 22:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
00:01
SURAT 15
1259.0 Kms| PF #2 00:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
03:30
VASAI ROAD 16
1474.0 Kms| PF #7 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
04:44
KALYAN JN 17
1526.0 Kms| PF #6 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
06:23
LONAVALA 18
1600.0 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
07:40
PUNE JN 19
1664.0 Kms| PF #2 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
STR
10:52
SATARA 20
1809.0 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLI
13:22
SANGLI 21
1936.0 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
13:50
MIRAJ JN 22
1943.0 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGM
16:25
BELAGAVI 23
2081.0 Kms| PF #1 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWR
18:46
DHARWAR 24
2202.0 Kms| PF #3 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
19:25
HUBLI JN 25
2222.0 Kms| PF #3 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRR
21:48
HARIHAR 26
2352.0 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVG
22:03
DAVANGERE 27
2366.0 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRB
23:28
BIRUR JN 28
2480.0 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASK
00:38
ARSIKERE JN 29
2526.0 Kms| PF #1 00:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
TK
02:13
TUMKUR 30
2622.0 Kms| PF #2 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAND
03:23
BANASWADI 31
2700.0 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
KJM
03:53
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 32
2708.0 Kms| PF #2 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWT
05:06
BANGARAPET 33
2764.0 Kms| PF #1 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
SA
07:40
SALEM JN 34
2962.0 Kms| PF #3 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
NMKL
08:48
NAMAKKAL 35
3014.0 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KRR
09:27
KARUR 36
3048.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
TPJ
11:20
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 37
3123.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22497 Tpj Humsafar Sup Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) --------- Start 02:00 1 No
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 02:55 30 mins 03:25 2 No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 4 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 07:00 10 mins 07:10 2 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 11:10 10 mins 11:20 5 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 2 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 15:50 10 mins 16:00 2 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 2 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 3 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 19:35 20 mins 19:55 5 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 20:39 2 mins 20:41 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 20:59 2 mins 21:01 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 21:42 5 mins 21:47 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 22:52 2 mins 22:54 4 No
SURAT (ST) 00:01 5 mins 00:06 2 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 7 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 04:44 3 mins 04:47 6 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 07:40 10 mins 07:50 2 No
SATARA (STR) 10:52 3 mins 10:55 1 No
SANGLI (SLI) 13:22 3 mins 13:25 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 13:50 5 mins 13:55 1 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 16:25 2 mins 16:27 1 No
DHARWAR (DWR) 18:46 2 mins 18:48 3 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 19:25 10 mins 19:35 3 No
HARIHAR (HRR) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 2 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 1 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 00:38 5 mins 00:43 1 No
TUMKUR (TK) 02:13 2 mins 02:15 2 No
BANASWADI (BAND) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 1 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 2 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 05:06 2 mins 05:08 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 3 No
NAMAKKAL (NMKL) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 1 No
KARUR (KRR) 09:27 3 mins 09:30 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 11:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name