Train Time Table

Tpj Humsafar Sup (22497) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SGNR
START
SHRI GANGANAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMH
14:50
HANUMANGARH JN 2
67.0 Kms| PF #2 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOG
16:00
SURATGARH JN 3
117.0 Kms| PF #4 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKN
19:10
BIKANER JN 4
299.0 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGO
20:40
NAGAUR 5
414.0 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
23:30
JODHPUR JN 6
576.0 Kms| PF #5 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
01:45
MARWAR JN 7
679.0 Kms| PF #2 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
03:45
ABU ROAD 8
844.0 Kms| PF #2 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
04:55
PALANPUR JN 9
897.0 Kms| PF #2 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
05:45
MAHESANA JN 10
962.0 Kms| PF #1 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
07:35
AHMEDABAD JN 11
1030.0 Kms| PF #5 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
08:38
NADIAD JN 12
1076.0 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
08:53
ANAND JN 13
1094.0 Kms| PF #4 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
09:27
VADODARA JN 14
1130.0 Kms| PF #1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
10:17
BHARUCH JN 15
1200.0 Kms| PF #4 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
11:17
SURAT 16
1259.0 Kms| PF #2 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
14:07
VASAI ROAD 17
1474.0 Kms| PF #7 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
15:17
KALYAN JN 18
1526.0 Kms| PF #6 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
16:58
LONAVALA 19
1600.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
18:30
PUNE JN 20
1664.0 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
STR
21:42
SATARA 21
1809.0 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLI
23:52
SANGLI 22
1936.0 Kms| PF #3 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
MRJ
00:45
MIRAJ JN 23
1943.0 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
CKR
01:44
CHIKODI ROAD 24
2008.0 Kms| PF #0 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGM
02:54
BELAGAVI 25
2080.0 Kms| PF #1 02:56
Delay 7m
Day 3
DWR
05:23
DHARWAR 26
2202.0 Kms| PF #3 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
UBL
06:10
SSS HUBLI JN 27
2222.0 Kms| PF #3 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
HRR
08:20
HARIHAR 28
2352.0 Kms| PF #2 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
DVG
08:38
DAVANGERE 29
2366.0 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
RRB
10:10
BIRUR JN 30
2480.0 Kms| PF #1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASK
11:00
ARSIKERE JN 31
2525.0 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
TK
12:30
TUMKUR 32
2621.0 Kms| PF #2 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAND
13:34
BANASWADI 33
2700.0 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KJM
13:53
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 34
2707.0 Kms| PF #2 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWT
14:38
BANGARAPET 35
2763.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SA
18:50
SALEM JN 36
2961.0 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
NMKL
19:44
NAMAKKAL 37
3013.0 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KRR
20:23
KARUR 38
3046.0 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
TPJ
22:10
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 39
3122.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22497 Tpj Humsafar Sup Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) --------- Start 13:55 1 No
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 14:50 25 mins 15:15 2 No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 4 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 19:10 10 mins 19:20 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 20:40 5 mins 20:45 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 23:30 15 mins 23:45 5 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 2 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 03:45 10 mins 03:55 2 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 04:55 2 mins 04:57 2 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 05:45 2 mins 05:47 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 07:35 10 mins 07:45 5 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 09:27 5 mins 09:32 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 10:17 2 mins 10:19 4 No
SURAT (ST) 11:17 5 mins 11:22 2 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 14:07 5 mins 14:12 7 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 15:17 3 mins 15:20 6 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 18:30 10 mins 18:40 2 No
SATARA (STR) 21:42 3 mins 21:45 1 No
SANGLI (SLI) 23:52 3 mins 23:55 3 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 00:45 5 mins 00:50 1 No
CHIKODI ROAD (CKR) 01:44 1 min 01:45 - No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 02:54 2 mins 02:56 1 No
DHARWAR (DWR) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 3 No
SSS HUBLI JN (UBL) 06:10 10 mins 06:20 3 No
HARIHAR (HRR) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 2 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 1 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 1 No
TUMKUR (TK) 12:30 2 mins 12:32 2 No
BANASWADI (BAND) 13:34 1 min 13:35 1 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 13:53 2 mins 13:55 2 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 1 No
NAMAKKAL (NMKL) 19:44 1 min 19:45 2 No
KARUR (KRR) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 22:10 End --------- 1 No

22497 Tpj Humsafar Sup Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Tpj Humsafar Sup (22497) train on RailYatri?

A) Tpj Humsafar Sup (22497) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Tpj Humsafar Sup:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Tpj Humsafar Sup (22497) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Tpj Humsafar Sup train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Tpj Humsafar Sup (22497)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Tpj Humsafar Sup (22497) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Tpj Humsafar Sup (22497) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Tpj Humsafar Sup (22497)?

A) Tpj Humsafar Sup (22497) runs from SHRI GANGANAGAR to TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Tpj Humsafar Sup (22497) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Tpj Humsafar Sup (22497)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Tpj Humsafar Sup (22497) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.