Train Time Table

Rdp Anvt Link Express (22487) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RDP
START
RADHIKAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAJ
20:13
KALIYANGANJ 2
12.1 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGJ
20:32
RAIGANJ 3
32.2 Kms| PF #1 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
20:55
BARSOI JN 4
53.5 Kms| PF #1 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRI
21:13
SALMARI 5
63.2 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SI
21:50
SONALLI 6
75.6 Kms| PF #1 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
22:25
KATIHAR JN 7
92.4 Kms| PF #3 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
00:02
NAUGACHIA 8
149.8 Kms| PF #2 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
00:56
KHAGARIA JN 9
216.8 Kms| PF #1 00:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
01:30
BEGU SARAI 10
256.9 Kms| PF #1 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPTA
05:15
PATLIPUTRA 11
380.4 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
05:41
DANAPUR 12
386.3 Kms| PF #4 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
07:42
DILDARNAGAR JN 13
530.3 Kms| PF #1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
09:14
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 14
588.0 Kms| PF #1 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
10:32
MIRZAPUR 15
651.2 Kms| PF #3 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
11:50
PRAYAGRAJ JN 16
740.6 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
14:15
KANPUR CENTRAL 17
935.1 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
17:07
TUNDLA JN 18
1166.2 Kms| PF #2 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
20:20
GHAZIABAD 19
1350.5 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANVT
21:00
ANAND VIHAR TRM 20
1363.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22487 Rdp Anvt Link Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RADHIKAPUR (RDP) --------- Start 20:00 1 No
KALIYANGANJ (KAJ) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 1 No
RAIGANJ (RGJ) 20:32 5 mins 20:37 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 20:55 2 mins 20:57 1 No
SALMARI (SRI) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 1 No
SONALLI (SI) 21:50 2 mins 21:52 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 22:25 50 mins 23:15 3 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 00:02 2 mins 00:04 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 00:56 2 mins 00:58 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 01:30 2 mins 01:32 1 No
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 05:15 10 mins 05:25 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 05:41 2 mins 05:43 4 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 07:42 2 mins 07:44 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 09:14 15 mins 09:29 1 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 10:32 2 mins 10:34 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 11:50 5 mins 11:55 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 14:15 10 mins 14:25 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 17:07 2 mins 17:09 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 1 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 21:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name