Train Time Table

N DELHI INTRCTY (22486) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MOGA
START
MOGA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGN
16:47
JAGRAON 2
29.0 Kms| PF #1 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
17:37
LUDHIANA JN 3
68.7 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUI
18:55
DHURI JN 4
130.8 Kms| PF #0 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAG
19:10
SANGRUR 5
146.9 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHA
19:38
LEHRA GAGA 6
181.1 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHL
20:11
JAKHAL JN 7
197.4 Kms| PF #1 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUN
20:24
TOHANA 8
209.6 Kms| PF #0 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRW
20:45
NARWANA JN 9
235.5 Kms| PF #1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIND
21:15
JIND JN 10
269.4 Kms| PF #1 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROK
21:56
ROHTAK JN 11
326.5 Kms| PF #1 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGZ
22:26
BAHADURGARH 12
366.7 Kms| PF #1 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSB
22:56
SHAKURBASTI 13
386.1 Kms| PF #1 22:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
23:35
NEW DELHI 14
397.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22486 N DELHI INTRCTY Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MOGA (MOGA) --------- Start 16:25 1 No
JAGRAON (JGN) 16:47 2 mins 16:49 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 17:37 28 mins 18:05 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 18:55 2 mins 18:57 - No
SANGRUR (SAG) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 1 No
LEHRA GAGA (LHA) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 20:11 2 mins 20:13 1 No
TOHANA (TUN) 20:24 2 mins 20:26 - No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 20:45 2 mins 20:47 1 No
JIND JN (JIND) 21:15 2 mins 21:17 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 21:56 2 mins 21:58 1 No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 22:26 2 mins 22:28 1 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 22:56 2 mins 22:58 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 23:35 End --------- 1 No

22486 N DELHI INTRCTY Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the N DELHI INTRCTY (22486) train on RailYatri?

A) N DELHI INTRCTY (22486) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of N DELHI INTRCTY:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the N DELHI INTRCTY (22486) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On N DELHI INTRCTY train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of N DELHI INTRCTY (22486)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in N DELHI INTRCTY (22486) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of N DELHI INTRCTY (22486) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of N DELHI INTRCTY (22486)?

A) N DELHI INTRCTY (22486) runs from MOGA to NEW DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of N DELHI INTRCTY (22486) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of N DELHI INTRCTY (22486)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of N DELHI INTRCTY (22486) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name