Train Time Table

N DELHI INTRCTY (22486) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MOGA
START
MOGA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGN
16:51
JAGRAON 2
29.0 Kms| PF #1 16:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
17:37
LUDHIANA JN 3
68.7 Kms| PF #4 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUI
19:10
DHURI JN 4
130.8 Kms| PF #-1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAG
19:27
SANGRUR 5
146.9 Kms| PF #1 19:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHL
20:15
JAKHAL JN 6
197.4 Kms| PF #-1 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUN
20:29
TOHANA 7
209.6 Kms| PF #-1 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRW
20:50
NARWANA JN 8
235.5 Kms| PF #1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIND
21:17
JIND JN 9
269.4 Kms| PF #1 21:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROK
22:01
ROHTAK JN 10
326.5 Kms| PF #1 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGZ
22:29
BAHADURGARH 11
366.7 Kms| PF #1 22:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSB
23:00
SHAKURBASTI 12
386.1 Kms| PF #-1 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
23:35
NEW DELHI 13
397.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22486 N DELHI INTRCTY Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MOGA (MOGA) --------- Start 16:25 2 No
JAGRAON (JGN) 16:51 2 mins 16:53 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 17:37 28 mins 18:05 4 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 - No
SANGRUR (SAG) 19:27 2 mins 19:29 1 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 20:15 2 mins 20:17 - No
TOHANA (TUN) 20:29 2 mins 20:31 - No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 20:50 2 mins 20:52 1 No
JIND JN (JIND) 21:17 2 mins 21:19 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 22:01 2 mins 22:03 1 No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 22:29 2 mins 22:31 1 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 - No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 23:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name