Train Time Table

BKN JSM EXPRESS (22480) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu We Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LNK
START
LOHIAN KHAS JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SQR
15:41
SULTANPUR LODI 2
6.0 Kms| PF #1 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXH
16:06
KAPURTHALA 3
31.0 Kms| PF #2 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
16:40
JALANDHAR CITY 4
51.6 Kms| PF #2 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
17:55
LUDHIANA JN 5
108.7 Kms| PF #4 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUI
19:08
DHURI JN 6
170.7 Kms| PF #4 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAG
19:25
SANGRUR 7
186.8 Kms| PF #1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHA
19:54
LEHRA GAGA 8
221.1 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHL
20:13
JAKHAL JN 9
237.4 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUN
20:29
TOHANA 10
249.5 Kms| PF #-1 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRW
20:50
NARWANA JN 11
275.5 Kms| PF #-1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIND
21:17
JIND JN 12
309.3 Kms| PF #1 21:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROK
21:59
ROHTAK JN 13
366.4 Kms| PF #1 22:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGZ
22:27
BAHADURGARH 14
406.6 Kms| PF #2 22:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSB
22:58
SHAKURBASTI 15
426.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
23:35
NEW DELHI 16
437.6 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22480 BKN JSM EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOHIAN KHAS JN (LNK) --------- Start 15:35 1 No
SULTANPUR LODI (SQR) 15:41 2 mins 15:43 1 No
KAPURTHALA (KXH) 16:06 1 min 16:07 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 16:40 5 mins 16:45 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 17:55 10 mins 18:05 4 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 4 No
SANGRUR (SAG) 19:25 2 mins 19:27 1 No
LEHRA GAGA (LHA) 19:54 1 min 19:55 1 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 1 No
TOHANA (TUN) 20:29 2 mins 20:31 - No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 20:50 2 mins 20:52 - No
JIND JN (JIND) 21:17 2 mins 21:19 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 21:59 2 mins 22:01 1 No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 22:27 2 mins 22:29 2 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 23:35 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name