Train Time Table

JSM BKN EXPRESS (22479) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu We Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSB
07:26
SHAKURBASTI 2
11.5 Kms| PF #2 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGZ
07:44
BAHADURGARH 3
30.9 Kms| PF #1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROK
08:18
ROHTAK JN 4
71.1 Kms| PF #2 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIND
09:00
JIND JN 5
128.2 Kms| PF #3 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRW
09:27
NARWANA JN 6
162.1 Kms| PF #4 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUN
09:49
TOHANA 7
188.0 Kms| PF #1 09:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHL
10:16
JAKHAL JN 8
200.2 Kms| PF #1 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHA
10:32
LEHRA GAGA 9
216.5 Kms| PF #1 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAG
11:00
SANGRUR 10
250.7 Kms| PF #1 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUI
11:21
DHURI JN 11
266.8 Kms| PF #4 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
12:25
LUDHIANA JN 12
328.9 Kms| PF #4 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
13:30
JALANDHAR CITY 13
385.9 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXH
14:03
KAPURTHALA 14
406.6 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SQR
14:31
SULTANPUR LODI 15
431.5 Kms| PF #1 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNK
14:50
LOHIAN KHAS JN 16
437.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22479 JSM BKN EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 07:00 2 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 07:26 2 mins 07:28 2 No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 07:44 2 mins 07:46 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 2 No
JIND JN (JIND) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 3 No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 09:27 2 mins 09:29 4 No
TOHANA (TUN) 09:49 2 mins 09:51 1 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 10:16 2 mins 10:18 1 No
LEHRA GAGA (LHA) 10:32 2 mins 10:34 1 No
SANGRUR (SAG) 11:00 2 mins 11:02 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 11:21 2 mins 11:23 4 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 12:25 10 mins 12:35 4 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 13:30 10 mins 13:40 1 No
KAPURTHALA (KXH) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 1 No
SULTANPUR LODI (SQR) 14:31 2 mins 14:33 1 No
LOHIAN KHAS JN (LNK) 14:50 End --------- 1 No

22479 JSM BKN EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JSM BKN EXPRESS (22479) train on RailYatri?

A) JSM BKN EXPRESS (22479) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JSM BKN EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JSM BKN EXPRESS (22479) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JSM BKN EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JSM BKN EXPRESS (22479)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JSM BKN EXPRESS (22479) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JSM BKN EXPRESS (22479) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JSM BKN EXPRESS (22479)?

A) JSM BKN EXPRESS (22479) runs from NEW DELHI to LOHIAN KHAS JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JSM BKN EXPRESS (22479) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JSM BKN EXPRESS (22479)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JSM BKN EXPRESS (22479) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name