Train Time Table

Cbe Hsr Ac Express (22476) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CBE
START
COIMBATORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
16:15
PALAKKAD 2
55.7 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
17:05
SHORANUR JN 3
99.9 Kms| PF #3 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
18:22
KOZHIKODE 4
186.1 Kms| PF #3 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
19:52
KANNUR 5
275.1 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAJN
22:00
MANGALORE JN 6
408.4 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UD
23:37
UDUPI 7
470.8 Kms| PF #1 23:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTJL
00:57
BHATKAL 8
551.4 Kms| PF #1 00:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
02:31
KARWAR 9
661.4 Kms| PF #1 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
03:50
MADGAON 10
721.6 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKW
06:29
KANKAVALI 11
846.2 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
08:05
RATNAGIRI 12
957.7 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
09:41
CHIPLUN 13
1033.1 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROHA
12:15
ROHA 14
1161.1 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
13:30
PANVEL 15
1235.9 Kms| PF #5 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
15:10
VASAI ROAD 16
1299.1 Kms| PF #6 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
16:27
VAPI 17
1420.1 Kms| PF #1 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
17:50
SURAT 18
1515.1 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
18:32
ANKLESHWAR JN 19
1564.9 Kms| PF #1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
19:33
VADODARA JN 20
1644.8 Kms| PF #2 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
20:14
ANAND JN 21
1680.3 Kms| PF #3 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
21:50
AHMEDABAD JN 22
1744.8 Kms| PF #7 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
MSH
00:16
MAHESANA JN 23
1813.6 Kms| PF #1 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNU
01:51
PALANPUR JN 24
1878.4 Kms| PF #1 01:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
ABR
02:40
ABU ROAD 25
1931.0 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
FA
04:10
FALNA 26
2029.8 Kms| PF #1 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
MJ
05:27
MARWAR JN 27
2096.1 Kms| PF #1 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
PMY
05:59
PALI MARWAR 28
2127.0 Kms| PF #1 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
LUNI
06:33
LUNI JN 29
2168.2 Kms| PF #1 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 3
JU
07:10
JODHPUR JN 30
2200.2 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTD
08:43
MERTA ROAD JN 31
2303.1 Kms| PF #3 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGO
09:33
NAGAUR 32
2360.1 Kms| PF #1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOK
10:16
NOKHA 33
2411.8 Kms| PF #1 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
BKN
12:25
BIKANER JN 34
2476.0 Kms| PF #2 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
SDGH
13:48
SRI DUNGARGARH 35
2549.1 Kms| PF #1 13:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
RTGH
14:47
RATANGARH JN 36
2612.9 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
CUR
15:25
CHURU 37
2655.8 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
SDLP
16:18
SADULPUR JN 38
2713.6 Kms| PF #1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
HSR
17:45
HISAR 39
2783.6 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22476 Cbe Hsr Ac Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) --------- Start 15:10 5 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 1 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 3 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 18:22 3 mins 18:25 3 No
KANNUR (CAN) 19:52 3 mins 19:55 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 22:00 10 mins 22:10 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 23:37 1 min 23:38 1 No
BHATKAL (BTJL) 00:57 1 min 00:58 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 02:31 1 min 02:32 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 03:50 10 mins 04:00 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 06:29 1 min 06:30 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 2 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 09:41 1 min 09:42 1 No
ROHA (ROHA) 12:15 5 mins 12:20 1 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 13:30 5 mins 13:35 5 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 15:10 5 mins 15:15 6 No
VAPI (VAPI) 16:27 1 min 16:28 1 No
SURAT (ST) 17:50 10 mins 18:00 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 18:32 1 min 18:33 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 19:33 10 mins 19:43 2 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 20:14 1 min 20:15 3 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 21:50 30 mins 22:20 7 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 00:16 1 min 00:17 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 01:51 2 mins 01:53 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 02:40 10 mins 02:50 1 No
FALNA (FA) 04:10 1 min 04:11 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 05:27 5 mins 05:32 1 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 05:59 5 mins 06:04 1 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 06:33 3 mins 06:36 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 07:10 10 mins 07:20 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 08:43 5 mins 08:48 3 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 09:33 5 mins 09:38 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 10:16 1 min 10:17 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 12:25 30 mins 12:55 2 No
SRI DUNGARGARH (SDGH) 13:48 1 min 13:49 1 No
RATANGARH JN (RTGH) 14:47 3 mins 14:50 1 No
CHURU (CUR) 15:25 10 mins 15:35 1 No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 16:18 5 mins 16:23 1 No
HISAR (HSR) 17:45 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name