Train Time Table

Cbe Hsr Ac Express (22476) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CBE
START
COIMBATORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
16:20
PALAKKAD 2
55.7 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
17:12
SHORANUR JN 3
99.9 Kms| PF #3 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
18:22
KOZHIKODE 4
186.1 Kms| PF #3 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
19:52
KANNUR 5
275.1 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAJN
22:00
MANGALORE JN 6
408.4 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UD
23:40
UDUPI 7
470.8 Kms| PF #1 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTJL
00:50
BHATKAL 8
551.4 Kms| PF #1 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
02:42
KARWAR 9
661.4 Kms| PF #1 02:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
04:05
MADGAON 10
721.6 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKW
06:40
KANKAVALI 11
846.2 Kms| PF #1 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
09:00
RATNAGIRI 12
957.7 Kms| PF #2 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
11:00
CHIPLUN 13
1033.1 Kms| PF #1 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROHA
13:35
ROHA 14
1161.1 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
14:50
PANVEL 15
1235.9 Kms| PF #5 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
16:30
VASAI ROAD 16
1299.1 Kms| PF #6 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
18:39
VAPI 17
1420.1 Kms| PF #1 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
20:05
SURAT 18
1515.2 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
20:41
ANKLESHWAR JN 19
1565.1 Kms| PF #1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
21:53
VADODARA JN 20
1644.9 Kms| PF #2 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
23:06
ANAND JN 21
1679.5 Kms| PF #3 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
00:50
AHMEDABAD JN 22
1744.0 Kms| PF #7 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
MSH
02:50
MAHESANA JN 23
1812.8 Kms| PF #1 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNU
05:00
PALANPUR JN 24
1877.7 Kms| PF #1 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
ABR
05:55
ABU ROAD 25
1930.3 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
FA
07:14
FALNA 26
2029.2 Kms| PF #1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
MJ
09:05
MARWAR JN 27
2095.6 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
PMY
09:33
PALI MARWAR 28
2126.6 Kms| PF #1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
LUNI
10:08
LUNI JN 29
2167.8 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
JU
10:45
JODHPUR JN 30
2199.8 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTD
12:55
MERTA ROAD JN 31
2302.7 Kms| PF #3 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGO
14:30
NAGAUR 32
2359.7 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOK
15:12
NOKHA 33
2411.4 Kms| PF #1 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
BKN
16:50
BIKANER JN 34
2475.6 Kms| PF #2 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
SDGH
18:18
SRI DUNGARGARH 35
2548.6 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
RJR
18:51
RAJALDESAR 36
2595.6 Kms| PF #-1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
RTGH
19:08
RATANGARH JN 37
2612.5 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
CUR
19:50
CHURU 38
2655.4 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
SDLP
20:40
SADULPUR JN 39
2713.2 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
HSR
22:15
HISAR 40
2783.1 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22476 Cbe Hsr Ac Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) --------- Start 15:20 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 16:20 5 mins 16:25 1 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 17:12 3 mins 17:15 3 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 18:22 3 mins 18:25 3 No
KANNUR (CAN) 19:52 3 mins 19:55 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 22:00 10 mins 22:10 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 1 No
BHATKAL (BTJL) 00:50 2 mins 00:52 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 02:42 2 mins 02:44 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 04:05 10 mins 04:15 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 2 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 11:00 2 mins 11:02 1 No
ROHA (ROHA) 13:35 5 mins 13:40 1 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 14:50 5 mins 14:55 5 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 16:30 5 mins 16:35 6 No
VAPI (VAPI) 18:39 2 mins 18:41 1 No
SURAT (ST) 20:05 5 mins 20:10 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 20:41 2 mins 20:43 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 21:53 10 mins 22:03 2 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 23:06 2 mins 23:08 3 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 00:50 20 mins 01:10 7 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 05:00 3 mins 05:03 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 05:55 10 mins 06:05 1 No
FALNA (FA) 07:14 2 mins 07:16 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 1 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 09:33 5 mins 09:38 1 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 10:45 10 mins 10:55 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 3 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 14:30 5 mins 14:35 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 15:12 2 mins 15:14 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 16:50 35 mins 17:25 2 No
SRI DUNGARGARH (SDGH) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 1 No
RAJALDESAR (RJR) 18:51 2 mins 18:53 - No
RATANGARH JN (RTGH) 19:08 7 mins 19:15 1 No
CHURU (CUR) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 1 No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 20:40 5 mins 20:45 1 No
HISAR (HSR) 22:15 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name