Train Time Table

Hsr Cbe Ac S F (22475) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HSR
START
HISAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDLP
01:55
SADULPUR JN 2
69.9 Kms| PF #1 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CUR
02:55
CHURU 3
127.8 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTGH
03:45
RATANGARH JN 4
170.7 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDGH
04:39
SRI DUNGARGARH 5
234.5 Kms| PF #1 04:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKN
06:25
BIKANER JN 6
307.6 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOK
07:56
NOKHA 7
371.7 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGO
08:45
NAGAUR 8
423.4 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
09:39
MERTA ROAD JN 9
480.4 Kms| PF #3 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
11:10
JODHPUR JN 10
583.4 Kms| PF #3 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LUNI
11:49
LUNI JN 11
615.4 Kms| PF #1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMY
12:25
PALI MARWAR 12
656.5 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
13:10
MARWAR JN 13
687.5 Kms| PF #3 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
FA
13:58
FALNA 14
753.7 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
15:50
ABU ROAD 15
852.5 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
16:58
PALANPUR JN 16
905.1 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
17:58
MAHESANA JN 17
970.0 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
19:35
AHMEDABAD JN 18
1038.4 Kms| PF #5 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
20:59
ANAND JN 19
1103.0 Kms| PF #4 21:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
21:42
VADODARA JN 20
1138.4 Kms| PF #1 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
23:01
ANKLESHWAR JN 21
1218.3 Kms| PF #2 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
00:01
SURAT 22
1268.2 Kms| PF #2 00:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
01:10
VAPI 23
1363.2 Kms| PF #2 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
03:00
VASAI ROAD 24
1484.1 Kms| PF #7 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
04:25
PANVEL 25
1547.3 Kms| PF #7 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROHA
05:55
ROHA 26
1622.1 Kms| PF #3 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
07:30
CHIPLUN 27
1750.2 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
09:00
RATNAGIRI 28
1825.6 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKW
10:28
KANKAVALI 29
1937.0 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
13:10
MADGAON 30
2061.7 Kms| PF #2 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
14:06
KARWAR 31
2121.9 Kms| PF #1 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTJL
16:00
BHATKAL 32
2231.8 Kms| PF #1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
17:38
UDUPI 33
2312.4 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
19:15
MANGALORE JN 34
2374.8 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
21:12
KANNUR 35
2508.1 Kms| PF #3 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
22:27
KOZHIKODE 36
2597.1 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRR
00:10
SHORANUR JN 37
2683.3 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGT
01:12
PALAKKAD 38
2727.5 Kms| PF #2 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
CBE
02:50
COIMBATORE JN 39
2783.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22475 Hsr Cbe Ac S F Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HISAR (HSR) --------- Start 00:55 3 No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 01:55 7 mins 02:02 1 No
CHURU (CUR) 02:55 10 mins 03:05 1 No
RATANGARH JN (RTGH) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 1 No
SRI DUNGARGARH (SDGH) 04:39 2 mins 04:41 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 06:25 45 mins 07:10 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 07:56 2 mins 07:58 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 08:45 5 mins 08:50 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 09:39 2 mins 09:41 3 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 11:10 10 mins 11:20 3 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 11:49 3 mins 11:52 1 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 12:25 5 mins 12:30 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 13:10 5 mins 13:15 3 No
FALNA (FA) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 15:50 10 mins 16:00 2 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 19:35 20 mins 19:55 5 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 20:59 2 mins 21:01 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 21:42 5 mins 21:47 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 23:01 1 min 23:02 2 No
SURAT (ST) 00:01 10 mins 00:11 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 2 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 7 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 04:25 5 mins 04:30 7 No
ROHA (ROHA) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 3 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 13:10 10 mins 13:20 2 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 14:06 2 mins 14:08 1 No
BHATKAL (BTJL) 16:00 2 mins 16:02 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 19:15 10 mins 19:25 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 21:12 3 mins 21:15 3 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 22:27 3 mins 22:30 1 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 01:12 3 mins 01:15 2 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 02:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name