Train Time Table

Shri Shakti Express (22461) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
20:08
AMBALA CANT JN 2
199.1 Kms| PF #7 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
22:05
LUDHIANA JN 3
312.7 Kms| PF #2 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
23:07
JALANDHAR CANT 4
365.1 Kms| PF #1 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
00:55
PATHANKOT CANTT 5
477.7 Kms| PF #2 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAT
02:55
JAMMU TAWI 6
576.9 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
UHP
04:02
UDHAMPUR 7
630.0 Kms| PF #1 04:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVDK
05:10
S M V D KATRA 8
654.7 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22461 Shri Shakti Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 17:30 7 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 20:08 10 mins 20:18 7 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 22:05 10 mins 22:15 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 23:07 5 mins 23:12 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 2 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 02:55 10 mins 03:05 1 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 04:02 2 mins 04:04 1 No
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) 05:10 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name