Train Time Table

B V DHAM HUMSAFR (22460) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
17:48
KANPUR CENTRAL 2
428.0 Kms| PF #1 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
19:53
PRAYAGRAJ JN 3
622.4 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
22:10
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 4
775.0 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
23:32
BUXAR 5
868.9 Kms| PF #1 23:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
00:15
ARA 6
937.4 Kms| PF #1 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
01:10
PATNA JN 7
986.4 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
02:26
MOKAMEH JN 8
1075.6 Kms| PF #1 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
02:56
KIUL JN 9
1109.7 Kms| PF #-1 02:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
04:30
JHAJHA 10
1163.2 Kms| PF #-1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
05:06
JASIDIH JN 11
1207.2 Kms| PF #-1 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
05:45
MADHUPUR JN 12
1236.2 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22460 B V DHAM HUMSAFR Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 12:45 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 17:48 5 mins 17:53 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 22:10 10 mins 22:20 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 23:32 2 mins 23:34 1 No
ARA (ARA) 00:15 2 mins 00:17 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 01:10 10 mins 01:20 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 02:26 2 mins 02:28 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 02:56 2 mins 02:58 - No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 04:30 5 mins 04:35 - No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 05:06 2 mins 05:08 - No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 05:45 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name