Train Time Table

Uhl Ned Sf Express (22458) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AADR
START
AMB ANDAURA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
UHL
15:35
UNA HIMACHAL 2
27.1 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLDM
16:10
NANGAL DAM 3
43.6 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANSB
16:36
ANANDPUR SAHIB 4
63.8 Kms| PF #1 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPAR
17:08
RUPNAGAR 5
99.1 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRND
17:46
MORINDA 6
124.0 Kms| PF #1 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SASN
18:26
SAS NAGAR MOHALI 7
157.1 Kms| PF #1 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDG
19:00
CHANDIGARH 8
168.3 Kms| PF #3 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
20:00
AMBALA CANT JN 9
213.1 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
21:40
PANIPAT JN 10
322.5 Kms| PF #2 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
23:15
NEW DELHI 11
412.2 Kms| PF #6 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
01:28
MATHURA JN 12
553.5 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
02:10
AGRA CANTT 13
607.3 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
04:16
GWALIOR JN 14
725.4 Kms| PF #1 04:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
05:45
JHANSI JN 15
822.9 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
08:35
BINA JN 16
976.1 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
10:45
BHOPAL JN 17
1114.8 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
11:07
HABIBGANJ 18
1121.0 Kms| PF #4 11:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
12:35
ITARSI JN 19
1206.7 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
15:15
KHANDWA 20
1390.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
17:38
MALKAPUR 21
1556.5 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
19:05
AKOLA JN 22
1645.9 Kms| PF #3 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
WHM
20:29
WASHIM 23
1725.1 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HNL
21:09
HINGOLI DECCAN 24
1773.1 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMF
21:59
BASMAT 25
1831.2 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
22:30
PURNA JN 26
1853.6 Kms| PF #4 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
23:45
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 27
1884.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22458 Uhl Ned Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMB ANDAURA (AADR) --------- Start 15:00 4 No
UNA HIMACHAL (UHL) 15:35 10 mins 15:45 1 No
NANGAL DAM (NLDM) 16:10 10 mins 16:20 1 No
ANANDPUR SAHIB (ANSB) 16:36 2 mins 16:38 1 No
RUPNAGAR (RPAR) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 1 No
MORINDA (MRND) 17:46 2 mins 17:48 1 No
SAS NAGAR MOHALI (SASN) 18:26 2 mins 18:28 1 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 19:00 15 mins 19:15 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 20:00 10 mins 20:10 2 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 21:40 2 mins 21:42 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 23:15 30 mins 23:45 6 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 02:10 5 mins 02:15 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 04:16 5 mins 04:21 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 05:45 10 mins 05:55 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 10:45 10 mins 10:55 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 11:07 2 mins 11:09 4 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 1 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 2 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 19:05 10 mins 19:15 3 No
WASHIM (WHM) 20:29 1 min 20:30 1 No
HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL) 21:09 1 min 21:10 1 No
BASMAT (BMF) 21:59 1 min 22:00 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 4 Yes
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 23:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name