Train Time Table

Ned Uhl Sf Express (22457) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NED
START
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAU
11:30
PURNA JN 2
30.4 Kms| PF #4 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMF
12:19
BASMAT 3
52.8 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNL
12:59
HINGOLI DECCAN 4
110.9 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
WHM
13:49
WASHIM 5
158.9 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
15:55
AKOLA JN 6
238.0 Kms| PF #3 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKU
17:03
MALKAPUR 7
327.5 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
20:10
KHANDWA 8
494.0 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
22:30
ITARSI JN 9
677.3 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
00:01
HABIBGANJ 10
763.0 Kms| PF #1 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
00:20
BHOPAL JN 11
769.2 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
02:33
BINA JN 12
907.9 Kms| PF #1 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
04:40
JHANSI JN 13
1061.1 Kms| PF #4 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
06:05
GWALIOR JN 14
1158.6 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
09:00
AGRA CANTT 15
1276.7 Kms| PF #2 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
09:50
MATHURA JN 16
1330.5 Kms| PF #2 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
13:00
NEW DELHI 17
1471.7 Kms| PF #5 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
14:26
PANIPAT JN 18
1561.5 Kms| PF #1 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
16:25
AMBALA CANT JN 19
1670.9 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDG
17:25
CHANDIGARH 20
1715.6 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SASN
17:55
SAS NAGAR MOHALI 21
1726.9 Kms| PF #1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRND
18:23
MORINDA 22
1760.0 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPAR
18:55
RUPNAGAR 23
1784.9 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANSB
19:34
ANANDPUR SAHIB 24
1820.2 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLDM
20:20
NANGAL DAM 25
1840.4 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
UHL
20:50
UNA HIMACHAL 26
1856.9 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AADR
21:45
AMB ANDAURA 27
1884.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22457 Ned Uhl Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) --------- Start 11:00 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 11:30 10 mins 11:40 4 No
BASMAT (BMF) 12:19 1 min 12:20 1 No
HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL) 12:59 1 min 13:00 1 No
WASHIM (WHM) 13:49 1 min 13:50 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 3 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 1 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 20:10 5 mins 20:15 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 00:01 2 mins 00:03 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 02:33 5 mins 02:38 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 04:40 10 mins 04:50 4 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 2 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 09:50 2 mins 09:52 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:00 15 mins 13:15 5 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 14:26 2 mins 14:28 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 16:25 15 mins 16:40 1 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 17:25 20 mins 17:45 1 No
SAS NAGAR MOHALI (SASN) 17:55 2 mins 17:57 1 No
MORINDA (MRND) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 1 No
RUPNAGAR (RPAR) 18:55 5 mins 19:00 1 No
ANANDPUR SAHIB (ANSB) 19:34 1 min 19:35 1 No
NANGAL DAM (NLDM) 20:20 5 mins 20:25 1 No
UNA HIMACHAL (UHL) 20:50 10 mins 21:00 1 No
AMB ANDAURA (AADR) 21:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name