Train Time Table

Klk Snsi Sf Express (22456) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KLK
START
KALKA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDG
19:33
CHANDIGARH 2
24.7 Kms| PF #2 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
20:30
AMBALA CANT JN 3
69.4 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
22:08
PANIPAT JN 4
178.8 Kms| PF #2 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
23:35
NEW DELHI 5
268.6 Kms| PF #7 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
00:08
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 6
275.9 Kms| PF #4 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
02:03
MATHURA JN 7
409.8 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
02:55
AGRA CANTT 8
463.6 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
04:45
GWALIOR JN 9
581.8 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
06:15
JHANSI JN 10
679.3 Kms| PF #2 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
10:30
BHOPAL JN 11
971.1 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
12:30
ITARSI JN 12
1063.0 Kms| PF #2 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
16:40
BHUSAVAL JN 13
1369.9 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
19:05
MANMAD JN 14
1554.0 Kms| PF #5 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNSI
22:15
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 15
1637.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22456 Klk Snsi Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KALKA (KLK) --------- Start 19:00 2 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 19:33 10 mins 19:43 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 20:30 10 mins 20:40 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 23:35 20 mins 23:55 7 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 4 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 04:45 5 mins 04:50 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 06:15 10 mins 06:25 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 10:30 10 mins 10:40 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 16:40 5 mins 16:45 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 19:05 5 mins 19:10 5 No
SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI) 22:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name