Train Time Table

Snsi Klk Sup Express (22455) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SNSI
START
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
11:35
MANMAD JN 2
83.1 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
14:10
BHUSAVAL JN 3
267.2 Kms| PF #6 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
18:50
ITARSI JN 4
574.1 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
20:30
BHOPAL JN 5
666.0 Kms| PF #3 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
00:28
JHANSI JN 6
957.8 Kms| PF #4 00:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
02:05
GWALIOR JN 7
1055.3 Kms| PF #2 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
03:50
AGRA CANTT 8
1173.5 Kms| PF #2 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
04:43
MATHURA JN 9
1227.3 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
07:07
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 10
1361.2 Kms| PF #2 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
07:30
NEW DELHI 11
1368.5 Kms| PF #5 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
09:01
PANIPAT JN 12
1458.3 Kms| PF #3 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
10:53
AMBALA CANT JN 13
1567.7 Kms| PF #1 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDG
11:35
CHANDIGARH 14
1612.4 Kms| PF #1 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLK
12:20
KALKA 15
1637.1 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22455 Snsi Klk Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI) --------- Start 10:00 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 11:35 5 mins 11:40 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 14:10 5 mins 14:15 6 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 20:30 10 mins 20:40 3 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 00:28 10 mins 00:38 4 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 2 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 07:07 2 mins 07:09 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 07:30 20 mins 07:50 5 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 09:01 2 mins 09:03 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 10:53 5 mins 10:58 1 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 11:35 7 mins 11:42 1 No
KALKA (KLK) 12:20 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name