Train Time Table

Snsi Klk Sup Express (22455) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SNSI
START
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
11:45
MANMAD JN 2
83.0 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
14:20
BHUSAVAL JN 3
267.0 Kms| PF #6 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
18:50
ITARSI JN 4
574.0 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
20:30
BHOPAL JN 5
672.0 Kms| PF #3 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VGLB
00:35
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN 6
963.0 Kms| PF #0 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
01:48
GWALIOR JN 7
1060.0 Kms| PF #2 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
03:43
AGRA CANTT 8
1179.0 Kms| PF #2 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
04:18
MATHURA JN 9
1233.0 Kms| PF #2 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
06:32
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 10
1366.0 Kms| PF #2 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
06:55
NEW DELHI 11
1373.0 Kms| PF #5 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
08:30
PANIPAT JN 12
1463.0 Kms| PF #3 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
10:45
AMBALA CANT JN 13
1571.0 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDG
11:27
CHANDIGARH 14
1632.0 Kms| PF #1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLK
12:10
KALKA 15
1669.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22455 Snsi Klk Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI) --------- Start 10:00 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 14:20 5 mins 14:25 6 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 20:30 10 mins 20:40 3 No
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN (VGLB) 00:35 10 mins 00:45 - No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 03:43 2 mins 03:45 2 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 06:32 2 mins 06:34 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 06:55 15 mins 07:10 5 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 08:30 2 mins 08:32 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 10:45 5 mins 10:50 1 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 11:27 5 mins 11:32 1 No
KALKA (KLK) 12:10 End --------- 2 No

22455 Snsi Klk Sup Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Snsi Klk Sup Express (22455) train on RailYatri?

A) Snsi Klk Sup Express (22455) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Snsi Klk Sup Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Snsi Klk Sup Express (22455) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Snsi Klk Sup Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Snsi Klk Sup Express (22455)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Snsi Klk Sup Express (22455) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Snsi Klk Sup Express (22455) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Snsi Klk Sup Express (22455)?

A) Snsi Klk Sup Express (22455) runs from SAINAGAR SHIRDI to KALKA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Snsi Klk Sup Express (22455) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Snsi Klk Sup Express (22455)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Snsi Klk Sup Express (22455) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name