Train Time Table

Rajya Rani Express (22454) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MTC
START
MEERUT CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPU
07:15
HAPUR 2
29.7 Kms| PF #2 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMRO
08:36
AMROHA 3
103.2 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
09:25
MORADABAD 4
133.7 Kms| PF #1 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMU
10:03
RAMPUR 5
161.0 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
11:02
BAREILLY 6
224.1 Kms| PF #1 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPN
12:18
SHAHJEHANPUR 7
294.7 Kms| PF #2 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRI
13:11
HARDOI 8
357.5 Kms| PF #1 13:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLM
13:36
BALAMU JN 9
390.6 Kms| PF #1 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
LJN
15:05
LUCKNOW JN 10
459.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22454 Rajya Rani Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MEERUT CITY (MTC) --------- Start 06:45 1 No
HAPUR (HPU) 07:15 2 mins 07:17 2 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 08:36 2 mins 08:38 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 09:25 8 mins 09:33 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 2 No
BAREILLY (BE) 11:02 5 mins 11:07 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 2 No
HARDOI (HRI) 13:11 2 mins 13:13 1 No
BALAMU JN (BLM) 13:36 2 mins 13:38 1 No
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) 15:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name