Train Time Table

Cdg Bdts Sf Express (22452) Train Time Table
Su -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CDG
START
CHANDIGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
06:25
AMBALA CANT JN 2
44.7 Kms| PF #6 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
07:33
KARNAL 3
119.9 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
08:03
PANIPAT JN 4
154.1 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
10:05
DELHI CANTT 5
249.6 Kms| PF #1 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
10:26
GURGAON 6
266.6 Kms| PF #1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
11:35
REWARI 7
317.8 Kms| PF #7 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNL
12:16
NARNAUL 8
369.7 Kms| PF #1 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMK
12:55
NIM KA THANA 9
419.6 Kms| PF #1 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMPR
13:22
SHRI MADHOPUR 10
456.5 Kms| PF #1 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGS
13:33
RINGAS JN 11
466.5 Kms| PF #3 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
14:55
PHULERA JN 12
533.5 Kms| PF #4 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
16:30
AJMER JN 13
613.5 Kms| PF #2 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
18:40
MARWAR JN 14
753.5 Kms| PF #1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
FA
19:24
FALNA 15
820.0 Kms| PF #1 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
21:00
ABU ROAD 16
918.9 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
22:13
PALANPUR JN 17
971.5 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
23:06
MAHESANA JN 18
1036.3 Kms| PF #1 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
01:05
AHMEDABAD JN 19
1104.8 Kms| PF #5 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
02:26
ANAND JN 20
1169.3 Kms| PF #4 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
03:15
VADODARA JN 21
1203.9 Kms| PF #2 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
04:09
BHARUCH JN 22
1274.4 Kms| PF #4 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
05:15
SURAT 23
1333.6 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
08:26
BORIVALI 24
1567.3 Kms| PF #6 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
09:20
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 25
1585.7 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22452 Cdg Bdts Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHANDIGARH (CDG) --------- Start 05:40 5 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 06:25 10 mins 06:35 6 No
KARNAL (KUN) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 2 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 10:05 2 mins 10:07 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 10:26 2 mins 10:28 1 No
REWARI (RE) 11:35 2 mins 11:37 7 No
NARNAUL (NNL) 12:16 2 mins 12:18 1 No
NIM KA THANA (NMK) 12:55 2 mins 12:57 1 No
SHRI MADHOPUR (SMPR) 13:22 2 mins 13:24 1 No
RINGAS JN (RGS) 13:33 2 mins 13:35 3 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 14:55 5 mins 15:00 4 No
AJMER JN (AII) 16:30 10 mins 16:40 2 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 18:40 2 mins 18:42 1 No
FALNA (FA) 19:24 2 mins 19:26 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 21:00 10 mins 21:10 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 23:06 2 mins 23:08 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 01:05 20 mins 01:25 5 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 02:26 2 mins 02:28 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 2 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 04:09 2 mins 04:11 4 No
SURAT (ST) 05:15 5 mins 05:20 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 08:26 4 mins 08:30 6 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 09:20 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name