Train Time Table

Cdg Sup Fast (22451) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
12:47
BORIVALI 2
18.4 Kms| PF #8 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
15:55
SURAT 3
251.9 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
16:44
BHARUCH JN 4
311.1 Kms| PF #3 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
17:43
VADODARA JN 5
381.6 Kms| PF #4 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
18:19
ANAND JN 6
417.1 Kms| PF #3 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
19:30
AHMEDABAD JN 7
481.6 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
21:15
MAHESANA JN 8
550.5 Kms| PF #1 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
22:46
PALANPUR JN 9
615.3 Kms| PF #1 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
23:35
ABU ROAD 10
667.9 Kms| PF #2 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
01:03
FALNA 11
766.7 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
02:08
MARWAR JN 12
832.9 Kms| PF #2 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
04:45
AJMER JN 13
972.9 Kms| PF #2 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
06:20
PHULERA JN 14
1052.9 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGS
07:19
RINGAS JN 15
1119.9 Kms| PF #1 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMPR
07:33
SHRI MADHOPUR 16
1129.9 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMK
08:23
NIM KA THANA 17
1166.8 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNL
09:00
NARNAUL 18
1216.7 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
10:45
REWARI 19
1268.6 Kms| PF #7 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
11:26
GURGAON 20
1319.8 Kms| PF #2 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
11:49
DELHI CANTT 21
1336.8 Kms| PF #2 11:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
13:27
PANIPAT JN 22
1432.3 Kms| PF #3 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUN
13:53
KARNAL 23
1466.6 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
15:15
AMBALA CANT JN 24
1541.7 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDG
16:20
CHANDIGARH 25
1586.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22451 Cdg Sup Fast Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 12:15 4 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 12:47 3 mins 12:50 8 No
SURAT (ST) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 16:44 2 mins 16:46 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 17:43 5 mins 17:48 4 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 18:19 1 min 18:20 3 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 19:30 25 mins 19:55 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 21:15 2 mins 21:17 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 22:46 2 mins 22:48 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 23:35 10 mins 23:45 2 No
FALNA (FA) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 2 No
AJMER JN (AII) 04:45 15 mins 05:00 2 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 06:20 10 mins 06:30 1 No
RINGAS JN (RGS) 07:19 3 mins 07:22 1 No
SHRI MADHOPUR (SMPR) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 1 No
NIM KA THANA (NMK) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 1 No
NARNAUL (NNL) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 1 No
REWARI (RE) 10:45 5 mins 10:50 7 No
GURGAON (GGN) 11:26 2 mins 11:28 2 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 11:49 2 mins 11:51 2 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 13:27 2 mins 13:29 3 No
KARNAL (KUN) 13:53 2 mins 13:55 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 15:15 15 mins 15:30 1 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 16:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name