Train Time Table

Cnb Asr Sup (22445) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CNB
START
KANPUR CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
17:46
UNNAO JN 2
17.5 Kms| PF #4 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
23:07
BAREILLY 3
284.1 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
00:45
MORADABAD 4
374.4 Kms| PF #1 00:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
02:46
LAKSAR JN 5
514.8 Kms| PF #1 02:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
03:06
ROORKEE 6
532.8 Kms| PF #1 03:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
03:57
SAHARANPUR 7
567.6 Kms| PF #6 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
05:15
AMBALA CANT JN 8
648.6 Kms| PF #6 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPJ
05:44
RAJPURA JN 9
676.6 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
06:55
LUDHIANA JN 10
762.3 Kms| PF #1 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGW
07:29
PHAGWARA JN 11
798.2 Kms| PF #2 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
07:55
JALANDHAR CITY 12
819.3 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEAS
08:35
BEAS 13
855.5 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASR
09:35
AMRITSAR JN 14
897.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22445 Cnb Asr Sup Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) --------- Start 17:25 1 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 17:46 2 mins 17:48 4 No
BAREILLY (BE) 23:07 3 mins 23:10 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 00:45 8 mins 00:53 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 02:46 2 mins 02:48 1 No
ROORKEE (RK) 03:06 2 mins 03:08 1 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 03:57 8 mins 04:05 6 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 05:15 5 mins 05:20 6 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 05:44 1 min 05:45 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 06:55 6 mins 07:01 1 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 07:29 2 mins 07:31 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 07:55 5 mins 08:00 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 08:35 2 mins 08:37 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 09:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name