Train Time Table

Cnb Bdts Sf (22443) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CNB
START
KANPUR CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPA
18:30
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 2
2.5 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJN
19:32
KANNAUJ 3
80.5 Kms| PF #1 19:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
FGR
20:45
FATEHGARH 4
134.5 Kms| PF #1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
FBD
21:10
FARRUKHABAD 5
139.8 Kms| PF #5 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSJ
22:40
KASGANJ 6
247.2 Kms| PF #5 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTC
23:38
HATHRAS CITY 7
310.5 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRT
01:05
MATHURA CANT 8
350.4 Kms| PF #1 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
01:20
MATHURA JN 9
352.3 Kms| PF #7 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AH
02:20
ACHHNERA JN 10
387.5 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
03:30
BHARATPUR JN 11
414.8 Kms| PF #2 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
05:43
SAWAI MADHOPUR 12
597.7 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
07:00
KOTA JN 13
705.6 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
08:14
RAMGANJ MANDI 14
777.8 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
10:53
NAGDA JN 15
931.0 Kms| PF #2 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
11:30
RATLAM JN 16
972.3 Kms| PF #4 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
14:38
GODHRA JN 17
1159.1 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
15:42
VADODARA JN 18
1232.9 Kms| PF #2 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
17:30
BHARUCH JN 19
1303.5 Kms| PF #4 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
18:40
SURAT 20
1362.6 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
20:06
VAPI 21
1457.8 Kms| PF #2 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
22:23
BORIVALI 22
1596.3 Kms| PF #1 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
23:05
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 23
1614.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22443 Cnb Bdts Sf Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) --------- Start 18:20 2 No
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 1 No
KANNAUJ (KJN) 19:32 4 mins 19:36 1 No
FATEHGARH (FGR) 20:45 2 mins 20:47 1 No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 5 No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 22:40 10 mins 22:50 5 No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 1 No
MATHURA CANT (MRT) 01:05 2 mins 01:07 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 01:20 10 mins 01:30 7 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 02:20 10 mins 02:30 1 Yes
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 2 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 07:00 10 mins 07:10 2 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 08:14 1 min 08:15 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 11:30 20 mins 11:50 4 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 15:42 10 mins 15:52 2 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 17:30 2 mins 17:32 4 No
SURAT (ST) 18:40 5 mins 18:45 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 20:06 2 mins 20:08 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 22:23 3 mins 22:26 1 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 23:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name