Train Time Table

KANPUR CENTRAL - CHITRAKOOT InterCity SF Express (22442) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CNB
START
KANPUR CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSL
06:56
SIRSAUL 2
22.8 Kms| PF #1 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUNG
07:11
AUNG 3
40.5 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKO
07:20
BINDKI ROAD 4
46.4 Kms| PF #2 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
FTP
07:45
FATEHPUR 5
77.7 Kms| PF #1 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGA
08:13
KHAGA 6
112.2 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRO
08:33
SIRATHU 7
137.5 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRE
08:53
BHARWARI 8
157.3 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
09:45
PRAYAGRAJ JN 9
194.5 Kms| PF #-1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRJ
10:43
SHANKARGARH 10
239.2 Kms| PF #1 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
11:43
MANIKPUR JN 11
294.2 Kms| PF #3 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKTD
12:20
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 12
325.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22442 KANPUR CENTRAL - CHITRAKOOT InterCity SF Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) --------- Start 06:30 4 No
SIRSAUL (SSL) 06:56 1 min 06:57 1 No
AUNG (AUNG) 07:11 1 min 07:12 1 No
BINDKI ROAD (BKO) 07:20 2 mins 07:22 2 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 07:45 2 mins 07:47 1 No
KHAGA (KGA) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 1 No
SIRATHU (SRO) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 1 No
BHARWARI (BRE) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 09:45 10 mins 09:55 - No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 10:43 1 min 10:44 1 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 3 No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 12:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name